2017-18

CLUB EXECUTIVE


Lynne Ternosky

President 

Classification:

Project Development (Retired)

_______________________

Nishchint Bajaj

Vice President

Service Projects

Classification: Q.A. Management 

________________

 

 

 

_

David Werrett

Treasurer

Classification:

Equipment Sales (Retired)

________________

CLUB DIRECTORS

Vicki Horsfield

Director 1

Classification: Education

______________________________

John Kay

Director 3

Classification:

Business Management (Retired)

 

____________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretary Position 

VACANT

____________________

 

 

 

 

Bruce Kleeberger 

(Past President 2013-14)

Director 2

Classification: Dentistry

__________________________________

Doug Dyer

Director 4

(Past President 2014-15)

Classification:

Realty Brokerage (Retired)

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
____________________

James (Jim) Ferguson

Club Administration

(Past President 2015-16)

Classification:

Pharmacy (Retired)

___________________

 
 

_____________________

Anre McIntosh

Rotary Foundation Chair

Classification:

Environmental Services

___________________

Elly Contreras-Vermeulen (PDG)

Past Charter President 2012-13

Membership Chair/Family of Rotary 

Classification:

Marketing and Promotion (Retired)

_____________________

Biswanath Chakrabarty

Annual Financial Review

Classification:

Accountance

 
Undine Miller
Imagination Library (DPIL) Project
Classification:
Aromatherapy
 
______________________
 
Frank Yakimchuk
 
(Past President 2016-17)
Classification:

Security

________________________________

________________________________
 

 

OTHER COMMITTED MEMBERS
_____________________________
 

Sharon Blaker

Membership Recruitment, Retention, Education

Classification:

Restorative Justice

_________________________

_____________________

 

Peter Denooy

Fellowship Assembly Committee

Classification:

Veterinary Medicine

 

_________________________

Rashmani Chakrabarti

Sergeant at Arms

Classification:

Education - Student

_______________________

Newton Grey

International Service Team

Classification: Hospitality

 

__________________

J.P. KAMEL

Classification:

Management

Consulting-Retail

_____________________

Lindsay Lam

Classification:

Business Consulting

 

___________________

Juan Carlos Reyes

Classification:

Software Engineering

__________________

Ken Hunter

Classification:

Real Estate

_________________

 

 

Sabine Gueffroy

Classification:

Orthopedics

__________________________

Lou Spizzirri

Classification:

Financial Services

_____________________

 

Keith Evans

Bylaws

Classification:

Corporate Law

_____________________________

Agamani Chakrabarty

International Service Team

Classification: Student

 

_______________________-

 
 

Tammy Waugh

Classification:

Communications

________________

Jean-Michel Crepin

Classification:

Agrology

___________________

HONORARY MEMBERS

Anna Soper

Tanya Wolff (PDG-D6330)