2018-2019

CLUB EXECUTIVE

- Where "Classification" is in blue, the member's classification talk is available - 

Bruce Kleeberger 

President

(July 1,  to October 31, 2018)

Director  2018-19

(Past President 2013-14)

Classification: Dentistry

British Columbia, Canada

__________

Peter Denooy

President Elect

ZOOM Trainer

Classification:

Veterinary Medicine

Dominican Republic

 

________________________

Tammy Waugh

Secretary

Classification:

Communications

Alberta, Canada

 

Jean-Michel Crepin

Treasurer 

Classification:

Agrology

Alberta, Canada

______________________________
 

___________________________

CLUB DIRECTORS

 

Elly Contreras-Vermeulen (PDG)

Past Charter President 2012-13

Director 

Membership Chair

Classification:

Marketing and Promotion (Retired)

British Columbia, Canada/Colima, Mexico

______________________________

 
 

 

Vicki Horsfield

Director 

Classification: 

Education

Guatemala

_________________________

 

Keith Evans

Director - Sergeant at Arms

Classification:

Corporate Law

Great Britain

__________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

   

David Werrett

President November 1, 2018 to February 28, 2019

Classification:

Equipment Sales (Retired)

Alberta, Canada

 

______________________________________

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
__________________________

Anre McIntosh

Rotary Foundation Chair

Classification:

Environmental Services

British Columbia, Canada

 

 

__________________

 

DGN James (Jim) Ferguson

President March 1, 2019 to June 30, 2019

Club Administration Chair

(Past President 2015-16)

Classification:

Pharmacy (Retired)

Alberta, Canada

_____________________

 

Lynne Ternosky

(Past President 2017-18)

Projects Chair - Dolly Parton Imagination Library 

Classification:

Project Development (Retired)

Ontario, Canada

___________________

 

Biswanath Chakrabarty

Annual Financial Review

Classification:

Accountance

North West Territories, Canada

 

Christopher Harper

Public Relations

Classification:

Business Consulting

Alberta, Canada

 
 

________________________________

________________________________
 

 

OTHER COMMITTED MEMBERS
_____________________________
 

Sharon Blaker

Classification:

Restorative Justice

British Columbia, Canada

_________________________

Jeff MacFarlane

Youth Services Chair

Classification: Accounting

Alberta, Canada

_______________________________

Nishchint Bajaj

Classification: Q.A. Management 

Ontario, Canada

____________________________

Newton Grey

Classification:

Hospitality

North West Territories, Canada

__________________

 

J.P. KAMEL

Classification:

Management

Consulting-Retail

Ontario, Canada

_____________________

John Kay

Classification:

Business Management (Retired)

Washington, USA

___________________________

Juan Carlos Reyes

Classification:

Software Engineering

Ontario, Canada

__________________

Ken Hunter

Classification:

Real Estate

British Columbia, Canada

_________________

 

 

Sabine Gueffroy

Classification:

Orthopedics

Germany
__________________________
 

Lou Spizzirri

Classification:

Financial Services

Ontario, Canada

_____________________

 

Doug Dyer

(Past President 2014-15)

Classification:

Realty Brokerage (Retired)

Central America

_____________________________

Jim Kenyon

Fellowship Assembly Team

Surgical Research (Retired)

Yukon, Canada

______________________________________

Bryce Lambert

2020 Conference Team

Classification:

Event Technology

Alberta, Canada

_________________________________________________________________

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

______________________________________________

Kitty Bucsko

Weekly Meetings

Classification:

Education Internet

Ontario, Canada

_______________________________-

Agamani Chakrabarty

International Service Team

Classification: Student

Alberta, Canada

 

__________________

 

Delwen Stander

Foundation Team

Classification:

Law; Barrister

British Columbia, Canada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

__________________________________________________________

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

_________________________________________

Edward Jacob

Project Amigo

Classification:

Aviation Consulting

Illinois, United States

_____________________________

 

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

Anna Soper

Africa

Tanya Wolff (PDG-D6330)

Ontario, Canada