2019-2020

CLUB EXECUTIVE

- Where "Classification" is in blue, the member's classification talk is available - 
 

Peter Denooy

President 2019-20

ZOOM Trainer

Project Services

2020 Conference Team Member

Classification:

Veterinary Medicine

Dominican Republic

________________________

PRESIDENT-ELECT

VACANT

Tammy Waugh

Secretary

2020 Conference Team Member

Classification:

Communications

Alberta, Canada

 

Jean-Michel Crepin

Treasurer 

Classification:

Agrology

Alberta, Canada

David Werrett

Immediate Past President

President (Nov 1, 2018 to Feb 28 , 2019)

Classification:

Equipment Sales (Retired)

Alberta, Canada

___________________________

CLUB DIRECTORS

_______________________________

 

Keith Evans

Director - Sergeant at Arms (2019-2020)

Classification:

Corporate Law

Great Britain

__________________________________________

 

PDG, Elly Contreras-Vermeulen 

Past Charter President 2012-13

Director (2019-2020)

2020 Conference Team Chair

Membership Chair

Classification:

Marketing and Promotion (Retired)

British Columbia, Canada/Colima, Mexico

________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________

CLUB DIRECTORS

_____________________________

PDG, Judy Brown

Director 2019-2020

2020 Conference Team Member

Project Amigo Chair

Classification:

Executive Recruitment (Retired)

Alberta, Canada/ Jalisco, Mexico

___________________________________________

 

Jim Kenyon

Project Service Committee

Surgical Research (Retired)

Yukon, Canada

_______________________________________________________

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

________________________________________________________

 

Janet Stead

DPIL Chair

Classification:

Software Training

Ontario, Canada

_________________________

Jeff MacFarlane

Youth Services Chair

Classification: Accounting

Alberta, Canada

_______________________________________

 

 

OTHER COMMITTED MEMBERS

Sharon Blaker

Membership Committee

Classification:

Restorative Justice

British Columbia, Canada

_________________________

DGE James (Jim) Ferguson

(Past President 2015-16 and 2018-2019 March 1 to June 30)

Classification:

Pharmacy (Retired)

Alberta, Canada

_____________________________

 

 

Vicki Horsfield

Classification: 

Education

Guatemala

_________________________

Bryce Lambert

2020 Conference Team Member

Classification:

Event Technology

Alberta, Canada

__________________________________

John Kay

Classification:

Business Management (Retired)

Washington, USA

___________________________

Doug Dyer

(Past President 2014-15)

Classification:

Realty Brokerage (Retired)

Central America

__________________________

 

Sabine Gueffroy

Classification:

Orthopedics

Germany
 

 

_________________________________________________

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

______________________________________________

Kitty Bucsko

Administration Chair / Weekly Meetings

Classification:

Education Internet

Ontario, Canada

_______________________________-

 

 

 

 

 

Angel Garcia Blanco

Classification:

Engineering

Madrid, Spain

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

Anna Soper

Africa