Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
District Info
District Directory
District Events
VMC 3 Day Drum Circle
World Polio Day
Presidents & Stigma-Free chairs - training
District Conference
District Staff Organization Chart
Past District Governors
Calendar
Clubs
Club Directory
Clubs by County
Walter D Head Foundation
GUIDELINES FOR SPONSORSHIP
WDH Multi-club Grant Funding Criteria
Fellowship Application Rotary District 7490 Walter. D Head Foundation
Walter D Head Foundation
District 7490 Rotary Foundation
District 7490 Foundation- More Information
2023 - District Grant Application
Club Qualification - Memoriam of Understanding
District 7490 Gift of Life
About Gift of Life
Ad journal- GOL 2024
GOL Gala Sign up - 2024
Youth Services
YOUTH PROTECTION
Interact/React
Youth Exchange
Resources
INDEMNITY AND HOLD HARMLESS AGREEMENT
SPEAKERS BUREAU
MISSION & GOALS
SPEAKER CATEGORY DESCRIPTIONS
SEARCH FOR A SPEAKER
TIPS FOR PROGRAM CHAIRS
RECOMMEND A SPEAKER
TIPS FOR SPEAKERS
ROTARY POLICY AND GUIDELINES
ARCHIVES
Human Trafficking
Human Trafficking Resource Packet
COMBATING HUMAN TRAFFICKING & SLAVERY
Learn About Rotary Fellowship
International Service Committee
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2014-2015
Next Year >>
District Governor
PDG Calisto Bertin
District Governor
Mid-Bergen Rotary
District Executives
Jim Mangam
Chief of Staff
Paramus
Rich Marsh
Secretary
Hoboken
PDG Bill Rupp
Trainer
Maywood
PPDG Carl Hassett
Asst Gov Coordinator
Mid-Bergen Rotary
Ray Hough
Treasurer
Paramus
Sheryl Adamoff
Asst Trearurer
Paterson Great Falls
John Mosca
Sergeant-At-Arms
Bergenfield-Dumont
District Officers and Directors
PDG Dick Oakley
Conference - District
Cresskill-Demarest
PDG Adele Miller
Foundation - Rotary International
Jersey City
PDG Emil Geering
Foundation - District (Walter Head)
Paramus
Dave Whitlock
Gift of Life - Foundation
Ridgewood Ridgewood
Glenda Campaniolo
Gift of Life - Committee
Paramus
PPDG Carl Hassett
Military - RMFAC
Mid-Bergen Rotary
PDG JamBoy Boyer
Youth Services Coordinator
Northern Valley
Beth Cochran
Youth - Interact
Haledon
Greg Liss
Youth - RYLA
PassaicValley/LittleFalls
PDG Lenny Agrusti
Youth - Boy Scouts
Wayne
Betty Garger
Youth - Girl Scouts
Paterson
Mimi Tausner
Communication - Billetin
Palisades
Steve Stamos
Communicaiton - Newsletter
Jersey City
Stephanie Wood
Communication - Web Master
Paterson Great Falls
PDG Dino
AG Trainer
Paterson
Peter Wells
DG Elect
Park Ridge
PDG Steve Jarahian
DG Nominee
Bergenfield-Dumont
Charlotte Bennett Schoen
Peace and Conflict Resolution Chair
Englewood
Assistant/Area Governors
Ron Fraioli
Fair Lawn Sunrise, Wycoff
Mid-Bergen Rotary
Ed Coyle
Bayonne, Jersey City AM, Jersey City
Ridgefield Park-Bogota
Pat LaRocco
Bergenfield/Dumont, Haledon, Hawthorne
Fair Lawn Rotary
PDG JamBoy Boyer
Westwood, Paramus Noon
Northern Valley
Sharon Flynn
North Hudson, South Bergen
Jersey City
Peter Garafano
Clifton, Garfield, Paterson Great Falls
Paterson
Stuart Gold
Allendale, Northern Valley, Bergen Highlands
Park Ridge
Glenn Gross
Ringwood, Pompton Lakes, Oakland/Franklin Lakes,
West Milford
Elaine Gustenhoven
Hackensack, BC College
Paramus
Lois Horowitz
Ridgewood AM, Ridgewood Noon
Paramus
Bob Kilroy
Medowlands, Ridgefield Pk, Rutherford, Kearny
Secaucus
PDG Nikki Mederos
Englewood, Cliffside Pk/ Ridgefield, Palisades
North Hudson
Maria Rini
Oradell/ Emerson, Fort Lee, Cresskill, Teaneck
South Bergen Rotary
Roland Weimer
Paramus Sunrise, Mid-Bergen, Maywood
Palisades
Rob Wood
Secaucus,Paterson AMl
Paterson Great Falls
Rich Scullin
Tenafly, Fairlawn Noon, Wayne Noon
Ridgefield Park-Bogota
PDG Lenny Agrusti
Wayne AM, Park Ridge, Passaic, Passaic Valley
Wayne
John Mosca
Hoboken
Bergenfield-Dumont