2017 Rotary Committees

Posted by Jackson Brown on Jul 05, 2017
 
President Brown has attached the 2017 Committees so please take a look to see what committees you are on.  Feel free to jump aboard other committees that you are not currently on to help out if you are interested in a certain committee.  The more help the better the committee does. 
 
 
 
 
 
Editor / Publisher
Jackson Brown
Officers
Jackson Brown, President
Lucie Kay, Past President
Bernice Wood, President Elect
Fausto Pifferrer
Sue Gajewski, Treasurer
Joe Morsehead, Assistant Treasurer
Peggy Bean, Assistant Secretary
 
Board
Lucie Kay
Jim Godbout
Matt Simmonds
Jackson Brown
Peggy Bean
Bernice Wood
Elaine Palmitessa
Sue Gajewski
Joe Moreshead
Fausto Pifferrer
 
Sergeant-at-Arms
?
Assistants – Bill Kany & Sabine McElrath
 
$100 Raffle
Karen Chasse / Co-Chair
Sabine McElrath / Co-Chair
Earl Goodwin
Shannon Kashinsky
Matt Simmons
Lucie Kay
 
Adopt a Family
Julie Villemiere / Co- Chair
Heather Gendron / Co-Chair
Laurie Jo Ready
Bernice Wood
Paulette Bonneau
Heather MacLean
Bronwyn Barnett
 
Alzheimer’s Walk
Do we want to continue doing this?  Lucie & Sue will not be able to help with this year.  Does anyone have any interest in taking the reins on this one?  I will announce at next week’s meeting as well.
 
Auction
Fausto Pifferrer
Karen Chasse
Ken Farley
Sue Gajewski
Bill Kany
Laurie Jo Ready
Julie Villemaire
Lucie Kay
Shannon Kashinsky
Conrad Welzel
 
Awards
Bill Kany / Chair
Keith Jacques
Joe Moreshead
 
 
Beer Festival
Denis Elie / Co-Chair
Ken Farley / Co-Chair
Adam Parent
Heather MacLean
Paulette Bonneau
Mark Nahorney
 
Polio Plus Bingo
Julie Villemaire / Chair
Ray Demers
Rob Moody
Earl Goodwin
 
Charitable Fund & Company B (Disbursements)
Joe Morsehead / Co-Chair
Pierre Giroux / Co-Chair
Peggy Bean
Karen Chasse
Adam Parent
Nicole Carroll
James Godbout
 
Community Service Projects
Sabine McElrath / Co-Chair
Joe Morsehead / Co-Chair
Sarah Curley
Matt Early
James Godbout
Carl Goodwin
Keith Jacques
Bill Kany
Jim McAllister
 
Company B Investment
Denis Elie / Co Chair
Mark Tuller / Co Chair
Kristin Lane
Matt Simmonds
Roland Gagne
 
Essay Contest
Brenda / Co-Chair
Elaine Palmitessa / Co-Chair
 
Fellowship
Sue Gajewski / Co-Chair
Lucie Kay / Co-Chair
Conrad Welzel
Matt Early
Andy Grief
Steve Morin
Elaine Palmitessa
Heather McLean
Matt Simmonds
 
Foundation
Brian Dallaire / Co-Chair
Matt Simmons / Co-Chair
Roland Gagne
Denis Elie
Bill Kany
Rob Moody
Steve Morin
Matt Early
 
Interact Club
Paulette Bonneau / Chair
Karen Chasse
Chris Indorf
Jeremy Ray
Fausto Pifferer
Jessica Holland
 
International Youth Exchange
Roland Gagne / Chair
Susan Gajewski
Jackson Brown
 
Invocation
James Audiffred
Joe Bassett
Joe Morsehead
 
Marketing
Sarah Brouillard / Chair
Sarah Curley
Brian Dallaire
Chris Indorf
Elaine Palmitessa
Shannon Kashinsky
Mark Nahorney
 
Membership
Heather Gendron / Co-Chair
Bernice Wood / Co-Chair
Bill Kany
Nicole Carroll
Brenda Pollack
 
Stuff The Bus
Tammy Ackerman / Co-Chair
Sabine McElrath / Co-Chair
Jessica Holland
Randy Forcier
Steve Morin
Fausto Pifferer
Jeremy Ray
Lucie Kay
 
Past Presidents Day
Keith Jacques / Chair
Bill Kany
Roland Eon
Ken Farley
Frank Gooding
Mark Tuller
 
Past Presidents Scholarship Investment
Denis Elie / Co-Chair
Mark Tuller / Co-Chair
Randy Forcier
Matt Simmons
 
Programs
Conrad Wenzel / Chair
Brian Dallaire
C.J. Dubois-Cote
Matt Early
Josh Ellis
Sue Gajewski
Heather Gendron
Chris Indorf
Keith Jacques
Lucie Kay
Jeremy Ray
 
Red Ribbon Committee
Jim Godbout / Co-Chair
Karen Chasse / Co-Chair
Conrad Welzel
Bernice Wood
Don Pilon
Bill Kany
 
Registration
Heather MacLean / Co-Chair
Peggy Bean / Co-Chair
 
Roster / Website
Brian Dallaire / Chair
Bill Kany
 
Rotaract Club
Don Pilon / Chair
Fausto Pifferer
Mark Nahorney
Tammy Ackerman
 
Scholarship
Denis Elie / Chair
Rae Smith
Paulette Bonneau
Sara Brouillard
Joe Morsehead
Fausto Pifferrer
Karen Chasse
 
Tack
Nicole Carroll / Chair
Sarah Curley
Paulette Bonneau
Don Pilon
Sabine McElrath
Delilah Poupore
Heather Gendron
Chris Indorf
Adam Parent
Bill Kany
Linda Verville
 
Vocational
James Godbout / Co-Chair
Carl Goodwin / Co-Chair
Ray Demers
Denis Elie
Chris Indorf
Jeremy Ray
Jim McAllister
Steve Morin
Paulette Bonneau
 
Wine Tasting
Heather MacLean/ Co-Chair
Conrad Welzel / Co-Chair
CJ Dubois
Ken Farley
Randy Forcier
Heather Gendron
Chris Indorf
Paulette Bonneau
Mark Nahorney
 
World Community Service
Roland Gagne / Co-Chair
Rob Moody / Co-Chair
James Audiffred
Joe Bassett
Jeremy Ray
 
Youth Protection Officer
Ray Demers
 
 
Sponsors
 
 
Biddeford-Saco Rotary Club