Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Grants
Welcome to Grants
Club Qualification Resources
Club MOU 2024-25
Club FMP 2023-24
DDF Reports
DDF Report FY 2022
DDF Report FY2021
DDF Report FY 2020
DDF Report FY 19
District Grants Resources
D5060 DG Grant Application
Grants Module Guide for Districts
Easy Path to a District Grant 2024-25
District Grant Questions 2024-25
District Grant Project idea for Review 2024-25
District Grant Guidelines
DG Terms & Conditions 23-24
DG Project Type Categories
TRF-Funded Project Signage
Grants Travel Request
Grants travel request
Global Grants
GG From the Beginning 2023-24 Part 1
GG From the Beginning 2022-23 Part 2
Global Grant Information
GG Resources @ MyRotary.org
Cadre of Technical Advisors for D5060
Kathy Butler
Stan Fike
Mandy Hicks
Barry Reid
Sherry Chamberlain
Carin Smith
Public Image Grants
Training
Causes
Environment
Pollinator Highway Project
||
EVENTS
District Calendar
Club events pages
District Workings
Administration
Main Administration Sub Page
Governor's Council
Assistant Governors
AG Documents
Past District Governors
PDGs before 1991 (Pre-5060)
District Directory 2023-24
District Documents
District Financials
Awards
District Awards
Rotary International Awards
Risk Management (insurance)
Youth
Youth in Rotary
Youth Exchange
About Youth Exchange
Youth Exchange Calendar 2023-24
D5060 Rotary Youth Exchange - inbound gratitude video.
Youtube videos about Rotary Youth Exchange
Video - How to be an Exchange Student
Club Certification
RYE Crisis Mgmt. Plan
Youth Exchange Manual
Guidelines - Host Club
Guidelines - Outbound Parents
Guidelines - Host Family
Guidelines - Inbound Student
Guidelines - Outbound Student
After Youth Exchange, what?
Interact
Rotaract
RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Bob Winter Fund
International Service
International Service Projects
Contact the Chair
Increase Contributions
Good Fundraising Ideas
Contact
Contact Us
Refund Policy
Privacy Policy
Payments Accepted
Area Governor Clubs
Area 9 (2017–2018)
District Assistant Governor
Carol Adamson
Carol Adamson
District Assistant Governor
Wenatchee Sunrise
Club Name
President
Cashmere
Joseph Brown
Joseph Brown
Cashmere
East Wenatchee
Norma Jean Jessup
Norma Jean Jessup
East Wenatchee
Leavenworth
Penelope Carpenter
Penelope Carpenter
Leavenworth
Wenatchee
Don Myers
Don Myers
Wenatchee
Wenatchee Confluence
Richard DeRock
Richard DeRock
Wenatchee Confluence
Wenatchee Sunrise
Erin McCool
Erin McCool
Wenatchee Sunrise