2015/16 COMMITTEE LISTING (Current at 21/4/16)
For a list of Committees go to 'read more'. 
 
 
 
2015/16 COMMITTEE LISTING

Club Administration Committee    Ron Carey; Director

Dave Gillies: Secretary
Glenn Karutz: Treasurer
Jim Kay; Vice President & Puckridge Park asst
Greg Patterson: Attendance Recorder
Allan Burrows: Historian
Dean George: Catering asst &Bulletin Collector
John Hancox: Grape Picking Organiser
James Calderwood: Puckridge Park asst
Greg Honeychurch:  Asst where ever when he returns
Mike Leech : 4WD organiser & Grape Picking asst organiser
Bill Watkins ;Advisor

Membership & Future Vision Committee  BRIAN TURVEY: Director

David Forbes: Membership Chair person and special events
Kay Ajao: Medical Liaison person & Mental Health asst
Brett Klau ; Membership asst & Mental Health asst
Daniel Schubert: Pride of Workmanship asst
Tony Stockham : Vending Machine Co-ordinator
Chris Cottrell : Megga's BBQ coordinator & Tunarama asst
Juri Berzins: Investigate new  fundraising & Social events asst
Cathy Baillie: YTAP liaison & Co-partnering opportunities
Craig Faulkhead: Pride of Workmanship Chairperson
Bill Stenson: Tunarama Stall Chairperson
Denise Foulds.
Mark Comas.

Foundation &  Youth Committee  Greg  Jones: Director & Youth Councillor

David Johnston:  Youth Exchange asst
Adrian Glover:  Sportsperson of Year Chair & youth exchange asst
Ian Phillips: Puckridge Park coordinator
Noel Welfare: Bendigo Bank Tent organiser
Geoff Penfold: Child Protection Officer
Pat Callaghan: Club Programme organiser & asst youth councillor
Peter Barfoot: Youth exchange asst & Golf day asst
Malcolm Schluter: Asst Sergeant & Special events asst
Branco Franco: Banner Custodian
John Baldiserra: Sports person of Year asst
Lloyd Burgess: Bendigo Bank tent asst
Noel Jenkins : Foundation representative

Service Projects Committee  Geoff Rayson:  Director

Mike Munro: Bendigo Bank & Youthoria Liaison & Mental Health contact
Bob Sorenson: Golf Day chair & asst sergeant
Trevor Whaites: Bendigo Bank & Vending asst
Graham Henderson: Ravendale liaison & Catering Officer
Colin West: Bulletin Editor & Club Photographer & and ordering Dept
Janet Grocke:  Liaison with Council, Youthoria asst
John Foster: Navigator College Liaison
Scott Stenson: BBQ Trailer & Shed carer
Peter Myers : Bowls night organiser
Leo Stewart: Special Projects & Golf day asst & asst Sergeant
Kevin Warren: Special Projects & asst Sergeant
Peter Smart :