*Committees
Committees
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
2019-20 Committees
 
Administration: Chair Andrew Smellie, Stevenson, Borland, Cox-Godfrey, Nielsen, Scott, Rhodes
 
Attendance:  Chair Nancy Cox-Godfrey, Brouillette, Fellows, Semkow
 
Rotary Centre Chair Richard Borland, Anderson, Cox-Godfrey, Corbett, Fox, Galbraith, Kelley, Nicholson, Stevenson, Wood
 
Strategic Planning:  Chair Steve Meadley, Bell-Towns, Curran, Rhodes, Stevenson, M. Walton, Wolochatiuk, Wyjad
 
Citizen of the Year:  Doug Marshall, Kelley, Cox, Doty, Fox, Polak, D. Smith
 
Family of Rotary:  Chair Nancy Cox-Godfrey, Barnes, Griffin, Hunter, Newroth, Rickard, Tilley
 
Meeting Format and Programs:  Chair Don Smith, Archibald, Harvey, Keating, Kelley, Phillips
 
Public Relations/Technology:  Chair Brenda Rhodes, D. Brouillette, Davis, Kelley, Scott
 
Seniors Focus:   Chair Susan Montgomery, Barnes, Crockford, Fellows, Griffin, Kitchen, Quemby, Rubio-Cotte, Towns
 
Fellowship:  Chair Paul Mascarin, Fellows, Kitchen, Miller, Scott, Tickle, Wilton
 
Member Recruitment:  Chairs Paul Hammond/Linda Brouillette, Harvey, Miles, S. Montgomery, Smellie, D. Smith, M. Walton
 
Member Retention and Engagement:  Chair Brenda Rhodes, Quemby, Meadley, Nicholson, Tickle
 
Welcoming/Sargent at Arms:  Chair Dave Brouillette, Anderson, Archibald, Anthony, Briere, Doty, Forsyth, Harvey, Keating, B. Kussen, J, Kussen, McNabb, Rubio-Cotte, Semkow, K. Smith, Towns, Wilton, Wood and any new “red Badge” members
 
Foundation Programs and Fundraising:  Chair Brian Tickle, Rickard, Polak, Tilley, Towns, M. Walton
 
Polio Plus: Akinbinu, Archibald, McNabb, Miller, Polak
 
Annie Williams Park Chair Ken Anthony, John Curran
 
Christmas Trees:  Chair Darcy Hammond, Briere, Caughey, Clark, Denbok, Galbraith, Stevenson, R. Walton
 
Environment:  Chair Neil Hutchinson, Nielsen, Augustine, Corbett, Fox, K. Montgomery, Quemby, R. Walton
 
Musical:  Chair Jean Polak, Bell-Towns, Cox-Godfrey, Hutchinson, Miles, Wood
 
Santa Claus Parade:  Chair Darcy Hammond, D. Brouillette, Clark, Denbok, Mascarin, Marshall, Reprich, Stevenson, R. Walton
 
Rotary Centennial Gardens:  Chair Bernie Keating, Barnes, Griffin, Hutchinson, Jacob, S. Montgomery, Newroth
 
Student Exchange:  Chair Susan Montgomery, Mascarin, Reprich, Rubio-Cotte, Scott, Wyjad
 
Youth Focus & Vocational: Chair Keith Montgomery, S. Montgomery, Crockford, Hunter, Reprich
 
Adult Vocational:  Chair Dave Brouillette, Bell-Towns, Davis, Kelley, K.Smith, Tilley
 
Blood Donors:  Chair Joanne Wolochatiuk, Anthony, Semkow
 
Human Support:  Chair Paul Hammond, Akinbinu, L. Brouillette, Caughey, Crockford, Curran, Phillips, Rickard, Wolochatiuk
 
Rotary Cares:  Chair Paul Hammond, Borland, Curran, L. Brouillette, Doty
 
World Community ServiceChair Linda Brouillette, Akinbinu, Denbok, McNabb, Miles, K. Montgomery, Newroth, Nielsen, Rickard, Rubio-Cotte, M. Walton, Wyjad
 
Charity Gaming:  Chair Paul Mascarin, Bell-Towns, Cox-Godfrey, Rhodes, Tickle, Wolochatiuk
 
Canada Day Coordination:  Chairs Gord Nielsen/Brenda Rhodes/Andrew Smellie, Denbok, Marshall, Meadley, Miles, Wilton
 
Fireworks Crew:  Chair Andrew Smellie, Archibald, Augustine Borland, D. Hammond, Nielsen, Rubio-Cotte, Stevenson
 
Duck Derby - Rotaract AdvisoryChair Steve Meadley, Caughey, Reprich, Semkow, Smellie, K. Smith, Wood
 
Golf Tournament:  Chair Greg Corbett, Anderson, Augustine, Caughey, Clark, Cox, Doty, Forsyth, Fox, Nicholson, Phillips
 
Major Draw: Chair Future Club VP, Miller, Rhodes, Stevenson