Friend of Rotary Meg Smith-Beale - 11th July 2020
Meg Smith-Beale is inducted as a Friend of Rotary.
 
Pictured are: Meg Smith-Beale and Membership Director James Hawker.
Meg's Mentor is Florence Yeardley.
 
Friend of Rotary Lynne Sowerby - 11th July 2020
Lynne Sowerby is inducted as a Friend of Rotary.
 
Pictured are: Lynne Sowerby and Membership Director James Hawker.
Lynne's Mentor is Rod Cooper.
 
Friend of Rotary Jeanette Cooper - 13th August 2020
President Shawn inducts Jeanette Cooper as a Friend of Rotary and presents her with her certificate.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Jeanette Cooper.
Jeanette's Mentor is James Hawker.
 
Friend of Rotary Annie Franken - 10th September 2020
President Shawn inducts Annie Franken as a Friend of Rotary and presents her with her certificate and apron.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Annie Franken.
Annie's Mentor is Mary Roebuck.
 
Member Annie Smitz - 26th October 2020
Annie's classification is "Travel".
 
Annie was appointed to the Youth / International / TRF Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson, Ric Horn, Annie Smitz and Michael McDonald.
 
Member Michael McDonald - 26th October 2020
Michael's classification is "Legal".
 
Michael was appointed to the Youth / International / TRF Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson, Ric Horn, Annie Smitz and Michael McDonald.
 
Member Ric Horn - 26th October 2020
Ric's classification is "Geology".
 
Ric was appointed to the Youth / International / TRF Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson, Ric Horn, Annie Smitz and Michael McDonald.
 
Friend of Rotary Kathy Horn - 26th October 2020
President Shawn inducts Kathy Horn as a Friend of Rotary and presents her with her certificate and apron.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Kathy Horn.
Kathy's Mentor is Penni Hamilton-Smith.
 
Member Mark Clemow - 29th March 2021
Mark's classification is "Marketing Communications".
 
Mark was appointed to the Club Service /Club Administration Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson, Elenor Clemow and Mark Clemow.
 
Member Delice Mulimbalimba - 10th May 2021
Delice's classification is "Economist".
 
Delice was appointed to the Youth / International / TRF Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Delice Mulimbalimba.
 
Member Luc Mulimbalimba - 10th May 2021
Luc's classification is "Medical Doctor".
 
Luc was appointed to the Youth / International / TRF Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Luc Mulimbalimba.
 
Member Tim Bartley - 24th May 2021
Tim's classification is "TBA".
 
Tim was appointed to the Community Service / Service Projects Committee.
 
Pictured are: President Shawn Hutchinson and Tim Bartley.
 
Friend of Rotary Sally Harding - 21st June 2021
Membership Chair and President Elect James inducts Sally Harding as a Friend of Rotary and presents her with her certificate.
 
Pictured are: Membership Chair and President Elect James Hawker and Sally Harding.
Sally's Mentor is Michael Bagshaw.
 
Member Peter Schaefer - 21st June 2021
Peter transferred his membership from the Rotary Club of Alice Springs and is a Past District Governor of District 9500.
 
Peter's classification is "TBA".
 
Peter was appointed to the "TBA" Committee.
 
Pictured are: Membership Chair and President Elect James Hawker and Peter Schaefer.
 
Member David Gillies - 21st June 2021
David transferred his membership from the Rotary Club of Port Lincoln.
 
David's classification is "TBA".
 
Peter was appointed to the "TBA" Committee.
 
Pictured are: Membership Chair and President Elect James Hawker and David Gillies.