22
Oct
2021
Burleigh Heads
QLD
Australia

Join the Train Ride to End Polio on Friday 22 October, 2021 across the entire Gold Coast train and tram network.starting at 7:10am and ending at 9:52am

Rotarians can either meet the train or tram at any of the stations for a photo opportunity 

AND/OR

Rotarians could complete the ride or part of the ride on the train and/or tram entering and leaving at any of the listed stations.

The more participants, the merrier!

 

Train/Tram Station

1st & 2nd Legs

3rd & 4th Legs

Train Legs

Varsity Lakes station

7:10 am

9:52 am

Robina station

7:13 am

9:48 am

Nerang station

7:19 am

9:42 am

Helensvale station

7:24 am

9:37 am

Tram Legs

Helensvale Station

7:43 am

9:19 am

Parkwood station

7:32 am

9:15 am

Parkwood East station

7:35 am

9:11 am

Gold Coast University Hospital station

7:39 am

9:07 am

Griffith University station (Southport)

7:41 am

9:06 am

Queen Street station (Southport)

7:44 am

9:02 am

Nerang Street station

7:47 am

8:59 am

Southport station

7:49 am

8:57 am

Southport South station

7:51 am

8:55 am

Broadwater Parklands station

7:53 am

8:53 am

Main Beach station

7:55 am

8:51 am

Surfers Paradise North station

7:58 am

8:48 am

Cypress Avenue station

8:00 am

8:47 am

Cavill Avenue station

8:02 am

8:44 am

Surfers Paradise station

8:05 am

8:42 am

Northcliffe station

8:06 am

8:40 am

Florida Gardens station

8:08 am

8:38 am

Broadbeach North station

8:11 am

8:36 am

Broadbeach South station

8:28 am

8:34 am

Our aim is to create awareness amongst the general public about the Polio Plus program and about Rotary.