Past Presidents and District Governors

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
DISTRICT GOVERNORS FROM THE TWO RIVERS CLUB
 
1938-39 Howell G. Evans
1968-69 Earl G. Kromer1938-40
 
CLUB PAST PRESIDENTS
 
 
 

1922-23 George S. Hamilton

1923-24 J. Frank Magee

1924-25 Dr. E. J. Soit

1925-26 Arthur H. Lowman

1926-27 Thomas W. Suddard

1927-28 Dr. A.M. Farrel

1928-29 Harry C. Gowran

1929-30 Fred W. Dicke

1930-31 Frank Becker

1931-32 Leo P. Worth

1932-33 Fred G. Bishop

1933-34 Mark R. Byers

1934-35 Howell G. Evans

1935-36 Henry C. Wilke

1936-37 William R. Kahlenberg

1937-38 Wilbur Dickson

1938-39 Herman C. Wentorf

1939-40 Edward P. Hamilton

1940-41 Lawrence C. Everson

1941-42 Rev. E.F. Schlueter

1942-43 Ralph E. Scheuer

1943-44 Dr. A.V. Delmore

1944-45 Donald C. Dean

1945-46 Arthur J. Rahn

1946-47 Simon Schwartz

1947-48 George M. O'Brien

1948-49 George S. Lester

1949-50 Charles S. O'Neil

1950-51 Elmer E. Drumm

1951-52 Frank J. Kracha

1952-53 Richard Neuses

1953-54 Clarence E. Case

1954-55 Ernie L. Merow

1955-56 Fred G. Dicke

1956-57 Ray G. Halverson

1957-58 George J. Platt

1958-59 Earl G. Kromer

1959-60 Clarence Culligan

1960-61 Harold F. Liebich

1961-62 Joseph Hofman

1962-63 A. Robert Seass

1963-64 Van F. Hall

1964-65 Earl A. Martin

1965-66 Ray M. Schmitt

1966-67 Joseph Kennedy

1967-68 Otto V. Uhlir

1968-69 Bert C. Beduhn

1969-70 Henry B. Herreid

1970-71 Robert Schulze

1971-72 Dr. A.P. Zlatnik

1972-73 Vincent R. Becker

1973-74 Paul Taddy

1974-75 Russ Thiede

1975-76 James Derbique

1976-77 John Kahlenberg

1977-78 Robert Ferree

1978-79 Donald Rice

1979-80 William Webster

1980-81 Joseph Vareka

1981-82 Jerry Klinkner

1982-83 Jerry Paczkowski

1983-84 William Sonnenberg

1984-85 Herb Bunke

1985-86 James Lester

1986-87 Dennis H. Hernet

1987-88 John Torrison

1988-89 Richard Merritt

1989-90 James Zach

1990-91 Jack Picard

1991-92 Frank Helquist

1992-93 Michael Lien

1993-94 Norman Allan
(Res 11/8/93)Wes Drumm
completed the term.

1994-95 Robert Gahl

1995-96 Richard Forsythe

1996-97 Laurette Krcma-Olson

1997-98 David Hartman

1998-99 Frank Schmidt

1999-20 Doug DeVries

2000-01 Kim Hennig

2001-02 Tim Schroeder

2002-03 Robert Gahl

2003-04 Ann Duebner

2004-05 Nick Neiderlander

2005-06 Ron Stangel

2006-07 (partial) Tom Franz

2007-08 Betty Bittner

2008-09 Dennis Swetlik

2009-10 Jeff Zimmerlee

2010-11 Kim Henning

2011-12 Dick Nitsch

2012-13 Jane Gates

2013-14 Tim Schroeder

2014-15 Matt Hohner

2015-16 Colleen Inman

2016-17 Brenda Georgensen &
              Colleen Inman

2017-18 Robert Gahl