2016-2017 Committees

Committee Pages
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Chair/Co-Chair - Person in charge. Go to person.
Chair Mentor - Person who has served in a leadership capacity previously and is there to help the Chair be successful.
A Committee of the Whole (Programs, Wild Game, RAGS, and Blackberry Festival) - the committee members listed are the leads, but every Rotarian is expected to support these committees and volunteer to work these events!
 
Club Service A |David Emmons, Director
 
BULLETIN/WEBSITE
Steve Landau, Chair
Arne Bakker
Tom Long
Karen McKay-Bevers
Jill Robinson
 
CARING/WEEKLY REFLECTIONS
Kurt Wiest, Chair
Doug Berger
Kathy Davis-Hayfield
Walt Draper
Larry Eyer
Dave Gitch
Duey McBride
Jean Mitchell
Geoff Pentz
Steve Strachan
 
HOSPITALITY/ATTENDANCE
Debbie Mick, Chair
Gary Cunningham
Ginny Duff
Gerry Egan
Larry Eyer
Robin Fiscus
Dave Gitch
Aaron Leavell
Wayne Lindberg
Jean Mitchell
Geoff Pentz
Bill Walgren
Kristina Younger
 
MEMBERSHIP
Jean Mitchell, Co-Chair
Chuck Capps, Co-Chair
Carol Atkinson
Denise Ledingham
Paul Pazooki
 
NOMINATING
John Mitchell, Chair
Marilee Hansen
Dale Holdren
Jean Mitchell
Tim Olson
Jerry Reid
John Stockwell
 
PR/SOCIAL MEDIA
Karen McKay-Bevers, Chair
Dale Holdren
Steve Landau
Debbie Mick
Trista Ortiz 16
 
Club Service B | Karen McKay-Bevers, Director
 
AUDIT
Ralph Lintz, Chair
Dave Anderson
Frank Dayton
 
FELLOWSHIP
Jill Jean, Chair
Dave Anderson
Arne Bakker
Ruth Bond
John Canda
Carl Cramer
Jaime Forsyth
John Mitchell
Paul Pazooki
Geoff Pentz
HISTORIAN
Ralph Lintz, Chair
 
MUSIC
Tim Quigley, Co-Chair
John Stockwell, Co-Chair
Larry Eyer
Wayne Lindberg
 
SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
David Emmons, Co-Chair
Denise Ledingham, Co-Chair
Tim Baker
Dale Holdren
Debbie Mick
Geoff Pentz
Dan Sullivan
 
SERGEANTS/SANTA’S ELVES
David Gitch, Co-Chair
Tim Olson, Co-Chair
Ben Anderson
Doug Berger
Peter Braun
Chuck Capps
Kevin Clancey
Leonard Costello
Carl Cramer
Gordon Cromwell
Kathy Davis-Hayfield
Walt Draper
Robin Fiscus
Debbie Mick
Jean Mitchell
Paul Pazooki
Geoff Pentz
Jerry Reid
Steve Strachan
Kristina Younger
 
Club Service C | Peter Braun, Director
 
BLACKBERRY FESTIVAL
(Committee of the Whole)
Chuck Henderson, Co-Chair
Bill Drollinger, Co-Chair
Carol Atkinson, Business Manager
Ben Anderson
Tim Baker
Scott Bosch
Kevin Clancey
Leonard Costello
Gary Cunningham
Walt Draper
Ginny Duff
Dave Gitch
Steve Landau
Aaron Leavell
Wayne Lindberg
Duey McBride
Debbie Mick
Paul Pazooki
Carrie Rivers
Jerry Reid
Jill Robinson
John Stockwell
Bill Walgren
 
WILD GAME DINNER & AUCTION
(Committee of the Whole)
Grant Mellor, Chair
Chair Mentors:
Ben Anderson
Mitchell Smee
Chuck Capps
Denise Ledingham
Carol Atkinson
Peter Braun
John Canda
Kevin Clancey
Leonard Costello
Carl Cramer
Gordon Cromwell
Kathy Davis-Hayfield
Chuck Henderson
Scott Henderson
Debbie Mick
Paul Pazooki
Carrie Rivers
Jill Robinson
John Stockwell
Dan Sullivan
 
RAGS (COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE)
Bill Drollinger, Chair
Debbie Mick, Co-Chair
Carol Atkinson
Carl Cramer
Gary Cunningham
Walt Draper
Chris Henrickson
Dale Holdren
Trista Ortiz
Dan Sullivan
Bill Walgren
 
KICKOUT/INSTALLATION DINNER
Dale Holdren, Chair
Carol Atkinson
Arne Bakker
Larry Eyer
Robin Fiscus
Wayne Lindberg
Debbie Mick
Carrie Rivers
Jill Robinson
John Stockwell
 
Club Service D | Greg Wheeler, Director
 
YOUTH ACTIVITIES
Marilee Hansen, Co-Chair
Peter Braun, Co-Chair
Annette Atkinson
Ruth Bond
Jaime Forsyth
Trista Ortiz
Garth Steedman
Bill Walgren
Greg Wheeler
 
CAPITAL PROJECTS
Denise Ledingham, Co-Chair
Greg Wheeler, Co-Chair
Carol Atkinson
Arne Bakker
Peter Braun
Gerry Egan
Chuck Henderson
Dale Holdren
Paul Pazooki
Tim Verharen
Kurt Wiest
 
AVID
Steve Rice, Co-Chair
Paul Pazooki, Co-Chair
AVID Administrator, Karen McKay-Bevers
Ben Anderson
Kevin Clancey
Kathy Davis-Hayfield
Ginny Duff
Larry Eyer
Robin Fiscus
Chuck Henderson
Aaron Leavell
Debbie Mick
John Mitchell
Kristina Younger
 
COMMUNITY WELFARE
Tim Verharen, Chair
Gerry Egan
Larry Eyer
Chris Henrickson
Denise Ledingham
Karen McKay-Bevers
Trista Ortiz
Paul Pazooki
Kurt Wiest
 
BELL RINGERS
Scott Ramsey, Chair
Scott Bosch
Dave Gitch
Denise Ledingham
Duey McBride
Debbie Mick
John Stockwell
Dan Sullivan
Bill Walgren
 
CHRISTMAS TREE ANGELS
David Emmons, Co-Chair
Karen McKay-Bevers, Co-Chair
Denise Ledingham
 
LITERACY
Marilee Hansen, Chair
Ruth Bond
Scott Bosch
Peter Braun
Leonard Costello
Jaime Forsyth
Duey McBride
Trista Ortiz
Geoff Pentz
Garth Steedman
Kurt Wiest19
Club Service d | Continued
 
INTERACT/ROTARACT CLUB
Elliot Gregg, Chair
Ginny Duff
Aaron Leavell
David Mitchell
Paul Pazooki
 
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Rick Tift, Chair
Ben Anderson
Dave Anderson
Aaron Leavell
Dan Sullivan
 
Club Service E | Ginny Duff, Director
 
YOUTH EXCHANGE
Annette Atkinson, Chair
Kristina Younger, Chair Mentor
Larry Eyer
Robin Fiscus
Tom Long
Geoff Pentz
John Stockwell
 
WORLD COMMUNITY SERVICE
Jill Robinson, Chair
Kevin Clancey
Gerry Egan
Steve Landau
Geoff Pentz
Tim Verharen
Greg Wheeler
 
ROTARY INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION/PAUL HARRIS
Doug Berger, Chair
Arne Bakker
Peter Braun
Dale Holdren20
Vocational Service |Steve Strachan, Director
 
PROGRAMS AND CLUB ASSEMBLIES
Steve Strachan, Chair
and the entire club
 
Ad Hoc Committees
 
ARMED FORCES DAY PARADE ENTRY
Geoff Pentz, Mentor
All incoming members 2016-2017 get to create an entry in the Armed Forces Day Parade
 
DIRECTORY/ROSTER
Denise Ledingham, Chair
Geoff Pentz
Steve Strachan
 
PAST PRESIDENT’S COUNCIL
Dale Holdren, Chair
Carl Cramer
Gordon Cromwell
Walt Draper
Marilee Hansen
Chris Henrickson
Kyle Kincaid
Steve Landau
Duey McBride
John Mitchell
Tim Olson
Jerry Reid
Steve Rice
Jill Robinson
John Stanley
John Stockwell
Dennis Treger
Bill Walgren
 
YOUTH PROTECTION
Garth Steedman