Club Meeting Info, Presidents, and Secretaries
Club | Area / Charter Date / Meeting Info | President |
Alma-St. Louis |
Area 4 - Club ID #2827 - Chartered Nov 13, 1930
Meets on Tuesday at Noon Chapel of the Masonic Pathways 1200 Wright Ave
Alma
|
PRESIDENT: Wes Wickes
wes@cmyfc.net
Phone: 989-576-0755
SECRETARY: Lori Neeb lori.neeb@edwardjones.com Work: 989-463-0326 Cell: 517-930-1096 |
Alpena |
Area 1 - Club ID #2828 - Chartered Mar 1, 1922
Meets on Monday at 12:15 The Aplex 701 Woodward Av
Alpena
|
PRESIDENT: Robert Krafft
krafftice@hayoo.com
Phone: 989-916-6654 SECRETARY: Mary Dunkel dunckelm@anr.msu.ed
Phone: 989-354-9870
|
Bad Axe |
Area 2 - Club ID #2829 - Chartered May 27, 1924
Meets on Monday at Noon Econo Lodge: The Gathering Place 898 N. Van Dyke
Bad Axe
|
PRESIDENT: Jim Warchall
jwarchall@comcast.net
Phone: 989-768-0061
SECRETARY: Cheryl Krueger ckrueger@ibcp.com Work: 989-269-6471 Home: 989-479-6711 |
Bay City |
Area 7 - Club ID #2830 - Chartered Jan 1, 1915
Meets on Tuesday at Noon Doubletree Hotel One Wenonah Park Pl.
Bay City
|
PRESIDENT: Andrea Hales
ahales@wildfirecu.org
Work: 989-395-0834
SECRETARY: Stephen Kent secretary@RotaryBayCity.org |
Bay City Morning |
Area 7 - Club ID #27165 - Chartered Apr 25, 1990
Meets on Thursday at 7:30 am Doubletree Hotel One Wenonah Park Pl.
Bay City
|
PRESIDENT: Dorothy Dean
ddean@doallinc.org
Phone: 989-459-6778
SECRETARY: Connie M. Deford conmd@concentric.net Home: 989-893-8136 Cell: 989-450-6375 |
Birch Run |
Area 8 - Club ID #52500 - Chartered Sep 2, 1999
Meets on Tuesday at 7:30 am Leo's Coney Island Restaurant Birch Run
|
PRESIDENT: David Bush
dbush@birchrunschools.org
Phone: 810-304-1736
SECRETARY: Nadine Bosley nadinebosley@yahoo.com
Cell: 989-213-2877
|
Breckenridge |
Area 4 - Club ID #2832 - Chartered Aug 30, 1938
Meets on Thursday at Noon Anschutz Café 212 E. Saginaw St.
Breckenridge
|
PRESIDENT: Kelly Packard
kpackard@biaofmi.com
Phone: 989-400-5252
SECRETARY: Brian Goward bgoward@isabellabank.com Work: 989-842-2423 Home: 989-842-1653 |
Caro |
Area 5 - Club ID #2833 - Chartered Jul 29, 1925
Meets on Monday at Noon Brentwood 178 Pk. Dr.
Caro
|
PRESIDENT: Marc Augsburger
aug8813@aol.com
Phone: 989-553-6272
SECRETARY: Brenda Kretzschemer bkretzschmer@tcmf.org
Work: 989-672-0504
Cell: 989-551-5667
|
Cass City |
Area 5 - Club ID #2834 - Chartered Jun 21, 1930
Meets on Tuesday at Noon Gilligans Restaurant 6444 Main St.
Cass City
|
PRESIDENT: Mark Karwowski
mkarwowski1@gmail.com Cell: 989-912-0370 SECRETARY: Jackie Roe jackieroe2@yahoo.com Work: 989-872-2945 |
Chesaning |
Area 3 - Club ID #2835 - Chartered May 29, 1939
Meets on Tuesday at Noon Riverfront Grille 128 N. Front St.
Chesaning
|
PRESIDENT: Eric Zyber
ezyber@fbinsmi.com
Phone: 810-691-6503
SECRETARY: Lisa Greenfelder greenie526@charter.net Phone: 989-928-1762 |
Clare |
Area 6 - Club ID #2836 - Chartered Apr 20, 1945
Meets on Wednesday at Noon Doherty Hotel 604 N. McEwan
Clare
|
PRESIDENT: Renee Doherty
renee.doherty@midmichigan.org
Phone: 989-429-5005
SECRETARY: Brett Moser brett.moser@woodshousehold.com Cell: 989-289-4531 |
Corunna |
Area 3 - Club ID #2837 - Chartered Mar 29, 1939
Meets on Thursday at Noon Corunna United Methodist, Church 200 W Mcarthur St
Corunna
|
PRESIDENT: David Moore
dmoore@corunna.k12.mi.us Work: 989-743-6338 Cell: 989-721-9983 SECRETARY: Kristen Filthaut Kristen.Filthaut@chemicalbankmi.com Phone: 989-743-8573 |
Durand |
Area 3 - Club ID #2838 - Chartered May 17, 1939
Meets on Tuesday at 11:30 am Board Room Durand Union Station
200 Railroad
Durand
|
PRESIDENT: Charlotte Clark
clarkesheep@aol.com
Phone: 989-288-2009
SECRETARY: Stephanie Boyer stephanieboyer@blackmorerowe.com Work: 989-288-2654 |
Frankenmuth |
Area 8 - Club ID #2841 - Chartered Apr 11, 1939
Meets on Thursday at Noon Zehnders Restaurant 730 S. Main St.
Frankenmuth
|
PRESIDENT: Doug Kueffner
dkueffner@wtaarch.com
Phone: 989-752-8107
SECRETARY: Vickie Schmitzer vschmitzer@frankenmuthcu.org Work: 989-497-1633 Home: 989-652-9262 |
Frankenmuth Morning |
Area 8 - Club ID #74822 - Chartered Jan 5, 2007
Meets on Wednesday at 6:45 am Zehnders Restaurant 730 S. Main St.
Frankenmuth
|
PRESIDENT: Marc Stasik
mstasik@signarep.com
Phone: 989-392-6711
SECRETARY: Kari Schmitzer kschmitz@frankenmuthcu.org Phone: 989-497-1653 |
Gladwin |
Area 6 - Club ID #2842 - Chartered Mar 1, 1938
Meets on Tuesday at 12:15 PM Free Methodist Church 1312 N State St.
Gladwin
|
PRESIDENT: Robert Moffit
citymanager@gladwin.org
Phone: 989-429-0127
SECRETARY: Lynn Bloomfield pointsnorthreality@gmail.com
Phone: 989-965-0414
|
Harbor Beach |
Area 2 - Club ID #2843 - Chartered June 16, 1925
Meets on Wednesday at Noon Al's Restaurant 123 N Huron Ave
Harbor Beach
|
PRESIDENT: Betty Burton
bet.burt@gmail.com
Phone: 989-479-6591
SECRETARY: Kim Smith kimberly.smith@chemicalbankmi.com Phone: 989-551-0418 |
Ithaca |
Area 4 - Club ID #2845 - Chartered Nov 29, 1935
Meets on Wednesday at Noon Thompson Home Library Ithaca
|
PRESIDENT: Corey Bailey
baileyco@commercial-bank.com
Phone: 989-576-2954
SECRETARY: Jim Wideman jim@widemanappraisal.com Work: 989-875-4555 Cell: 989-289-2436 |
Midland |
Area 7 - Club ID #2846 - Chartered Apr 1, 1920
Meets on Thursday at Noon Midland Country Club 1120 W. St. Andrews Rd.
Midland
|
PRESIDENT: Tawny Nelb
tawnynelb@gmail.com
Phone: 989-631-1011
SECRETARY: Dallas Rau dallasr@securecominc.com Work: 989-272-9652 |
Midland Morning |
Area 7 - Club ID #26026 - Chartered Oct 12, 1988
Meets on Tuesday at 6:45 am Midland Country Club 1120 W. St. Andrews Rd.
Midland
|
PRESIDENT: Kimberly Clark
kclark@mcesa.k12.mi.us Cell: 989-859-2714 SECRETARY: Elizabeth Haigh betsyhaigh@yahoo.com Home: 989-837-1346 |
Millington |
Area 5 - Club ID #2847 - Chartered Aug 31, 1940
Meets on Monday at 6:30 pm United Methodist Church 9020 State Rd.
Millington
|
PRESIDENT: Bonnie Moore
kmbm@tds.net
Phone: 989-239-1584
SECRETARY: Lisa Hebner llrhebner@tds.net
Phone: 989-871-3664
|
Mt. Pleasant |
Area 6 - Club ID #2848 - Chartered May 6, 1925
Meets on Monday at 11:45 am Mountain Town Station Restaurant 506 W. Broadway St.
Mt. Pleasant
|
PRESIDENT: Robin Duthie
robin@mtpleasantcounselors.com
Phone: 989-506-1087
SECRETARY: Amanda Schafer aschafer@mpacf.org
Work: 989-773-7322
Cell: 989-303-7573
|
Oscoda |
Area 1 - Club ID #2850 - Chartered Apr 8, 1972
Meets on Thursday at 12:15 pm Wiltse's Restaurant 5606 F 41
Oscoda
|
PRESIDENT: James Kent
jimkent@umich.edu Cell: 989-390-4643 SECRETARY: Terry Michaelis t.michaelis@att.net
Home: 989-739-9345
Cell: 989-724-8110
|
Owosso |
Area 3 - Club ID #2851 - Chartered Sep 1, 1921
Meets on Wednesday at Noon Owosso Memorial Hospita Auditorium
826 W. King St.
Owosso
|
PRESIDENT: Aaron Maike
aaron.maike@baker.edu
Phone: 989-729-3442
SECRETARY: Amanda Berndt aberndt@youngautosales.com
Phone: 989-413-1461
|
Pigeon |
Area 2 - Club ID #2852 - Chartered May 25, 1937
Meets on Monday at Noon Pigeon District Library 7236 Nitz St.
Pigeon
|
PRESIDENT: Brian Edwards
brian@abedwards.com
Work: 989-553-0466
Home: 989-553-0488
Cell: 989-553-0466
SECRETARY: Matt Schaefer mschaefer@huroncasting.info
Phone: 989-550-8977
|
Pinconning/
Standish
|
Area 7 - Club ID #77567 - Chartered Oct 12, 2007
Meets on Thursday at Noon Annie's Restaurant 506 S Mable St.
Pinconning
|
PRESIDENT: Michael Vieau
vieaum@pasd.org
Phone: 989-239-4349
SECRETARY: Michael Stoner mirost62@gmail.com Cell: 989-324-7069 |
Saginaw |
Area 9 - Club ID #2853 - Chartered Feb 1, 1914
Meets on Wednesday at Noon Saginaw Club (Castle Museum in summer)
219 N. Washington Ave.
Saginaw
|
PRESIDENT: Melissa Spranger
melissa.spranger@chemicalbankmi.com
Phone: 989-545-0113
SECRETARY: Janet Martineau janetmartineau@att.net Home: 989-790-7341 |
Saginaw Sunrise |
Area 9 - Club ID #56554 - Chartered Sep 7, 2001
Meets on Friday at 7:30 am St. Mary's of Michigan Towne Centre
Saginaw
|
PRESIDENT: Joseph Stricker
josephjstricker@yahoo.com
Phone: 989-992-9007
SECRETARY: Paulette Lenk wtwat5@hotmail.com Phone: 989-777-6574 Cell: 989-909-1028 |
Saginaw Valley |
Area 9 - Club ID #2854
Chartered Oct 21, 1972 Meets on Monday at Noon Horizons Conference Ctr. 6200 State St.
Saginaw
|
PRESIDENT: Rodney Volk
volk.rodney@gmail.com
Phone: 231-492-7023
SECRETARY: Jessica Cappell jessicacappell@sshfh.com Work: 989-753-5200 |
Sebewaing |
Area 2 - Club ID #2855 - Chartered Jun 27, 1939
Meets on Tuesday at 12:10 pm Lamplighter Restaurant 8850 Unionville Rd
Sebewaing
|
PRESIDENT: Melanie McCoy
melmccoy22@gmail.com
Phone: 734-516-5525
SECRETARY: Kristine Jahr krisjahr@sbcglobal.net Cell: 989-551-8892 |
Shepherd |
Area 4 - Club ID #2856 - Chartered Jan 11, 1940
Meets on Thursday at 6:30 pm United Methodist Church 107 W Wright Ave.
Shepherd
|
PRESIDENT: Adam (Walt) Berry
wberryfuneralhome@gmail.com
SECRETARY: Judy Metcalf jmetcalf@yahoo.com Home: 989-828-5514 |
Vassar |
Area 5 - Club ID #2858 - Chartered Mar 22, 1935
Meets on Tuesday at 12:15 pm Vassar City Hall Lower Level
287 E. Huron Ave.
Vassar
|
PRESIDENT: Gene Urcan
geneurcan@gmail.com
Home: 818-648-9200
SECRETARY: Jason Gilles jason@steelefuneraldirectors.com Home: 989-823-7031 Cell: 989-450-0607 |
Rotaract Clubs | ||
Baker College Rotaract | Area 3 - Meets on Thursday |
Rotaract Club President: Jessica Hill jhill42@baker.edu Sponsoring club: Owosso Sponsoring club contact: Nicholas Tereck nick.tereck@baker.edu |
Central Michigan University Rotaract | Area 6 Meets on Tuesday |
Rotaract Club President: Stephanie Bird @cmich.edu Sponsoring club: Mt. Pleasant Sponsoring club contact: Kathleen Beebe soskb@charter.net |
Northwood University Rotaract | Area 7 | Rotaract Club President: TBD @northwood.edu Sponsoring club: Midland and Midland Morning Sponsoring club contact: Jeffrey Curtiss curtis@northwood.edu |
Current as of July 30, 2016