Committee Assignments 2019-20
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Monthly Committees
July: Board of Directors
August: Jim Buck, Dave McCann, Ben Swedberg, Bob Wildenradt, Don Clayberg, Lloyd Larson
September: Paul Michel, Jeff Jacobson, Mario Fontana, Brandon Diviak
October: Dave Andrews, Beata Palasiewicz, Curtis Lang, Marcy Buick, Jim Schwarzbach
November: Kathy Countryman, Julie Sgarlata, Fred Peltz, Chip Houdek, Troy Oates
December: Dan Gibble, Steve Balster, Paul Loner, Dan O’Connell, Joyce Klein
January: Paul Barnaby, Jim Bowers, Gary Evans, Heidi Wright, Chad Jewitt
February: Riley Oncken, Ahmed Kamel, Larry Berke, Nicole Stuckert, Tim Carlson
March: Dave Hamilton, Jeff Petersen, Doug Johnson, Mark Hilde, Nick Brooks
April: Bob Hammon, Suzanne Anderson, Sejal Patel, Chase Goodeill, Paul Callighan
May: Mark Speigelhoff, Jeff Frank, Cliff Bottigliero, Renae Wilkinson
June: Marijo Schwartz, Paul Stromborg, Jeff Keicher, Steve Kuhn, Tom Mangan, Jim Stoddard
 
New Generations
Chair: Julie Sgarlata
At-Large Committee Members: Kathy Countryman, Eric Jones, Don Clayberg, Nichole Stuckert, Tim Neubert
Sycamore H.S. Interact: Ben Swedberg
Sycamore M.S. Interact: Julie Sgarlata
South Prairie EarlyAct: Julie Sgarlata
North Grove EarlyAct:  Michael DeVito
Long/Short Term Youth Exchange: Chip Houdek, Tim Carlson, Jeff Jacobson, Fred Peltz, Mark Spiegelhoff
Group Study Exchange: Jim Stoddard, Mary Alexis
RYLA: Ben Swedberg
Student of the Month: Steve Balster
 
Foundations & Grants
Chair: Paul Stromborg
At-Large Committee Members: Don Clayberg, Bob Hammon
Polio Plus: Paul Stromborg, Curtis Lang
Annual Giving/Foundation: Jim Stoddard, Jim Buck, Jim Bowers, Riley Oncken, Paul Callighan
Scholarships: Pete Johnson, Ray Dembinski, Michele Jurkovic, Don Clayberg, Steve Kuhn, Tim Neubert
 
Service Above Self and Service Projects
Chair: Michael DeVito
Multiple Club Project Coordination: Bob Hammon, Paul Stromborg, Dave Hamilton
Meals on Wheels (August): Curtis Lang, Sejal Patel, Mark Spiegelhoff
Dictionary Distribution (September): Lavarre Uhlken
Pancake Breakfast (October): Dave McCann, Marcy Buick, Marijo Schwartz, Michele Jurkovic, Fred Peltz, Jeff Petersen, Paulette Renault, Michael DeVito, Brandon Diviak
Feed My Starving Children (November): Heidi Wright, Jeff Frank, Eric Jones, Paul Stromborg, Marijo Schwartz
Salvation Army Bell-Ringing (December): Dave Andrews, Kathy Countryman
Operation Warm (December):  Michael DeVito
Adopt a Family (December): Heidi Wright, Kathy Countryman, Sue Emberson, Riley Oncken, Marijo Schwartz
Spartan Food Pantry (April):  Beata Palasiewicz
Rotarians at Work Day (May): Mary Alexis Low
Rotary Reader: Mark Spiegelhoff
 
Public Image and Awareness
Chair: Eric Jones
Website: Eric Jones, Paul Barnaby
The Spoke: Eric Jones, Tim Neubert
Public Image Campaign & Social Media: Tim Neubert, Paulette Renault, Paul Callighan
Sergeant at Arms: Monthly Program Committee
IT/Audio-Visual: Eric Jones
 
Club Fellowship
Chair: Paulette Renault
Fines: Riley Oncken, Paul Callighan, Marijo Schwartz, Jeff Jacobson, Jim Bowers
100% Attendance (August): Sally Bruch, Jim Buck
Holiday Party (December): Jeff Petersen, Gary Evans, Dave Hamilton, Paulette Renault, Julie Sgarlata, Tim Neubert, Renae Wilkinson
Rural-Urban Day (February): Bob Wildenradt, Larry Berke
Hoola-for-Loota (April): Jeff Jacobson, Julie Sgarlata, Jim Bowers, Eric Jones, Riley Oncken
Golf Outing (June): Sue Emberson, Dan O’Connell, Joyce Klein
Steak Fry (October):  Paulette Renault, Paul Callighan, Paul Loner
 
Membership
Recruitment: All members are expected to bring at least one prospective member as a guest
New Member Orientation: Bob Hammon, Ray Dembinski, Brandon Diviak, Tim Neubert
Member Retention: Jim Stoddard, Bob Wildenradt, Larry Berke, Nicole Stuckert