October SAM Schedule
  SAM Desk Schedule A/V Speaker / Program Sheriff Greeter
02-Oct John P Don M yes John Kurvink - induction of new members Brian H
Linda C
 
09-Oct Keith J Aaron no Tracy Van Raes - Starfish Q&A Ben A
Linda C
 
16-Oct Bill B George no Club Business Meeting Barb H
Lori L
 
24-Oct Michel M Tania S yes World Polio night -evening meeting none
none
 
30-Oct John K Jennifer no Special Halloween Meeting Don M
Linda C
 
 
                  SAM Desk Schedule
A/V
Speaker / Program
Sheriff
Greeter
Sept 4
John K
Erwin
 
Chris Nuessler - Purple Hemp Company
Ray
Kevin S
Sept 11
Jennifer
Bill B
 
Tessa Gordey - Youth Concerns with Environment
Don M
Kevin S
Sept 18
Lori L
Don M
 
Club Business Meeting
Rhonda
Kevin S
 
Sept 25
John K
Peter B
 
Carol Eamer - International Projects
Dave S
Kevin S
 
 
 
    
 
 
SAM Desk Schedule
A/V
Speaker / Program
Sheriff
Greeter
August 7
Aaron
John K
Yes
Julie Turner - Owner Go Float
Dave Smith
Don C
August 14
Jennifer
Bill B
Yes
Amanda Burnett - Childcare Advocates of BC
Brian 
Don C
August 21
John P
Michel
YES
Peter Schultz - District Governor
Ben
Don C
August 28
Lori
Peter B
No
Club Business Meeting
Barb
Don C
 
 
               SAM Desk Schedule
A/V
Speaker / Program
Sheriff
Greeter
July 3
Aaron
Jennifer
Yes
Natalie - Goals/Peter Schultz video
Ben
Jas
July 10
Bill
John P
Yes
Harry McWatters - Time Winery
Barb
Jas
July 17
John K 
Lori
No
Club  Business Meeting
Ray
Chuck
July 24
Michel
Peter
Yes
Don Kendall - Penticton Peach Festival
Don M
Chuck
July 31
Don 
Kyria
Yes
Bobby Bovenzi - Master Rhythm Facilitator
Rhonda
           
 
 
                  SAM Desk Schedule
A/V
Speaker / Program
 
 
June 5
George
Keith
no
Natalie - voting for motions
 
 
June 12
Aaron
Don
no
Natalie Ferebee - Committees 2019/2020
 
 
June 18
Doug
Aaron
no
Installation Dinner - Bogner's
 
 
June 26
Bill
Michel
no
Business Meeting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SAM Desk Schedule
A/V
  Speaker / Program
Sheriff
Greeter
May 1
Bill
Keith
N
Dinner meeting: Inductions, Board reports, Business
Brian
Lori
May 8
Aaron
Lori
 
Lobster Feast Draw
Arnie
Dave
May 15
Don
Peter
 
Lobster Feast Prize Award
Barb
Dave
May 22
George
Tim
 
 
Randall
Kyria
May 29
John
Michel
 
 
Don
Kyria
 
 
 
 
 
 
SAM Desk Schedule - APRIL 2019
A/V
  Speaker / Program
Apr 3
Doug
Aaron
Y
Jim Cressman,
Invictus Entertainment
Apr 10
Bill
   John
Y
Obi Oniah,
Mental Wellness Centre
Apr 17
Erwin
George
Y
Michael Magnusson, Lauren Zucchiatti: Gateway Casinos
Apr 24
Michel
Tim
Y
Adolph Steffan: Sicamous Society and Club business
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
March Sam Schedule
Date                             SAM Members              A/V equipment        Speakers
 
March 6                      Doug/Aaron                    Y            Jean Jacobsen, ADG Visit
                                                                                             Summerland Rotary Club 
 
March 13                    John/Bill                         Y             Leah Schulting
                                                                                             CMHA 
 
March 20                    Erwin/Keith                     Y           John Vassilaki
                                                                                            State of the
                                                                                            City Address
 
March 27                    George/Michel               N           Lobster Feast Launch
                                                                                            Club Business Meeting
 
February SAM Schedule
Date
Feb 6
People
Natalie
                                                 Speaker A/V
Doug                                       Mignonne Wood  
Feb 13 Don Tim                                         Natalie _ ClubRunner Information
Feb 20 Erwin John
Feb 27 Aaron Peter                                       Club Business Meeting 
     
 
 
January SAM Schedule
Date
Jan 2
People
Natalie
                                                 Speaker A/V
Victor                                       Cal Meiklejohn - MAD 
Jan 9
John
Bill
Jan 16
Keith
George
Jan 23
Don
Doug
Jan 30
Aaron
Tim
 
 
 
December SAM Schedule                                                                         
Date
Dec 5
People
Peter
 
Bill
 
Speaker /A/V
 
Dec 12
Erwin
Don
 
 
Dec 19
John K
George
 
Westjet Raffle draw
Dec 26
      No meeting
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
November SAM Schedule
Date                      People                                  A/V        Speaker

Nov 7                    Aaron    Victor                    YES         Pat Field, OK school of the Arts

Nov 14                  Keith     Tim

Nov 21                  Peter     George                 Business meeting, ADG Jean Jacobsen Visit

Nov 28                  Doug     John                      NO         Club AGM
 
October SAM Schedule
 
Oct 3
Peter
John K
Oct 3, 10, 17:
Sell tickets for Open House & World Polio Day
 - Keith and Rhonda
Oct 10
Aaron
Joe
Oct 17
Natalie
Victor
Oct 24
Open House & WPD Fundraiser at Sandman
5-9 pm  Doug and Bill working the door            A/V Jens P
 
Oct 31
Michel
Tim
 
 
 
 
 
September SAM Schedule 
Sept 5
Michel
Tim
Sept 12
Peter
Keith
Sept 19
Aaron
Joe
Sept 26
George
Don
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
August 1
George
Joe
August 8
Keith
Michel
August 15 Airport Mgr
Don
Natalie
August 22 Dist. Governor
Aaron
Tim
August 29 evening
Doug
Bill
 
 
July 4
Keith
Joe Driscoll
July 11
Natalie
Tim Leslie
July 18
George
Peter Beulah
July 25
Michel
Aaron
 
 
 
 
June 6     -     Aaron, Bill Broddy
 
June 13   -     Keith,    Don
 
June 20th-   Michel,   Erwin (note: evening meeting- installation)
 
June 27th-    Natalie,    George
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
May 2     Natalie Ferebee, Bill Broddy
 
May 9     Peter Beulah, Michel Martel
 
May 16   Aaron McRann, George Gordon
 
May 23     Erwin Ploner , Sandra Krauer
 
May 30     Keith Johnson, Doug Peters
 
 
 
 
 
April SAM table
April 4     George Gordon, Chris Barth
 
April 11   Natalie Ferebee, Peter Beulah
 
April 18   Doug Peters, Michel Martel
 
April 25   Don Michiel, Bill Broddy
 
 
 
 
March SAM Schedule
March 7- Natalie Ferebee, Peter Beulah

March 14- Keith Johnson, George Gordon

March 21- Don Michiel, Aaron McRann

March 28- Michel Martel, Doug Peters
 
February SAM Schedule
 
Feb 7th -  Keith Johnson, Bill Broddy
 
Feb 14th - Sandra Krauer, Peter Beulah
 
Feb 21st- Aaron McRann, Erwin Ploner
 
Feb 28th- Chris Barth, Don Michiel
 
 
 
January SAM Schedule 
 
Jan. 3-  Sandra Krauer,  Doug Peters
 
Jan. 10- Keith Johnson, Michel Martel. AV set-up
 
Jan. 17- Bill Broddy, Natalie Ferebee. AV set-up
 
Jan. 24- Don Michiel, Shannon Simpson
 
Jan. 31-  George Gordon, Aaron McRann. AV set-up