Calendar
List
Event Types
 
 May 19, 2017
8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
 

Please join us for Business Networking Day.
This event takes the place of our normal weekly meeting.
You have a choice of three locations to sign up for.
Each location is a $10 fee which we would like paid in advance or for you to use your Fast Pass.
(It is $10.60 for PayPal)
There is no "no lunch" reduced rate for this meeting.

Locations include:

#1 Business Networking Location

Company:  Omaha World Herald Freedom Center (capacity 25)
Address:    1398 Capitol Ave, Omaha
Rotarian Host: Phil Taylor (402) 960-1171

 

 #2 Business Networking Location

Company:       Ronald McDonald House Charities in Omaha (capacity 20)
Address:    620 S 38th Ave   
Rotarian Host:  Lindsey Rai Reasner (714) 878-4908

 

#3 Business Networking Location

Company:       Autism Center of Nebraska (capacity 20)
Address:          9012 Q Street, Omaha
Rotarian Host:  Rosemary Opbroek (402) 660-6193

Get additional details and sign up HERE.

Business Networking Day
 May 24, 2017
 
 May 24, 2017
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 

Program Committee Contact:  Ann Kelleher

Invocation:  Camille Metoyer Moten

Music Director:  Bob Keefer

Piano:  Dr. Christine Pharr

Greeters:  Lindy Pfingsten, Susan Koesters

Navigator:  Steve Carper

Registration:  Gretchen Kirchmann, Shane Sullivan

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  TBD

CLEANUP:  Okley Gibbs
AV:  TBD

Dan McMaster, Feroz Mohmand
 May 31, 2017
 
 May 31, 2017
11:15 AM – 12:00 PM
 

Program Committee Contact:  Brad vonGillern

Invocation:  Alan Smith

Music Director:  TBD

Piano:  Jim Scott-Miller

Greeters:  Bob Keefer

Navigator:  Steve Carper

Registration:  Theresa Contreraz

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  John Marburger

CLEANUP:  John Marburger
AV:  John Marburger

Mike McMeekin
 Jun 07, 2017
 

Program Committee Contact:  Leroy Swedlund

Invocation:  Dawn Gonzalez

Music Director:  Okley Gibbs

Piano:  Jim Scott-Miller

Greeters:  Taylor Wineland, Suzie Heffernan

Navigator:  Steve Carper

Registration:  Lori Bechtold

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  Shane Sullivan

CLEANUP:  TBD
AV:  TBD

Ron Prettyman
 Jun 14, 2017
 
 Jun 16, 2017
11:15 AM – 12:00 PM
 
 Jun 16, 2017
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 

Program Committee Contact:  Okley Gibbs

Invocation:  Okley Gibbs

Music Director:  Brad Burklund

Piano:  Jim Scott-Miller

Greeters:  TBD

Navigator:  Steve Carper

Registration:  Lindy Pfingsten

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  John Marburger

CLEANUP:  Shane Sullivan
AV:  John Marburger

Teresa Houser
 Jun 21, 2017
 
 Jun 21, 2017
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
 

Program Committee Contact:  John Ewing

Invocation:  Nancy Kuhl

Music Director:  Bob Keefer and Hal Daub, duet

Piano:  Sharon Eller, Guest Pianist

Greeters:  TBD

Navigator:  TBD

Registration:  Lori Bechtold

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  TBD

CLEANUP:  TBD
AV:  TBD

John Ewing, Club President
 Jun 28, 2017
 
James Goedert, Ph. D.
 Jul 05, 2017
 

Program Committee Contact:  Brad vonGillern

Greeters:  Lindsey Rai Reasner 

Navigator:  Steve Carper

Registration:  Dawn Gonzales

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  John Marburger

CLEANUP:  TBD
AV:  TBD

Ernie Goss
 Jul 12, 2017
 

Program Committee Contact:  Brad vonGillern

Greeters:  TBD

Navigator:  TBD

Registration:  Lori Bechtold

SGT of Arms
SETUP:  TBD

CLEANUP:  TBD
AV:  TBD

Dr. Ernest Chivero
 Jul 19, 2017
 
 Jul 21, 2017
11:15 AM – 12:00 PM
 
 Jul 21, 2017
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM
 
Katie Broman Exec. Director
 Jul 26, 2017
 
Club Foundation Board
 Aug 02, 2017
 
 
 Aug 16, 2017
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM
 
Mary O'Donohue
 Sep 06, 2017
 
District Governor, Tom Cardwell
 Oct 25, 2017
 
Sponsors