Office Bearers & PHFs
 
Sponsor Club
 
Rotary Club of Box Hill
Club Organized
14th October 1964
Charter Granted
11th December, 1964
Charter Presented
5th March, 1965
Sponsored Clubs
Croydon (1973), Forest Hill (1975) & Mitcham (1979)

 

Year President
Secretary
Paul Harris Fellowships
1964-65 Alan Fullwood John Collins  
1965-66 Alan Fullwood John Collins  
1966-67 Arthur Hammond Harley Clappison, Alan Fullwood  
1967-68 Phil Gude Alan Fullwood  
1968-69 Burt Terry Phil Maddocks  
1969-70 Norm Munt Bob Hoskins  
1970-71 John Sharwood Geoff Prior  
1971-72 David Stephenson Kevin Wood  
1972-73 Bob Hoskins Kevin Wood  
1973-74 Geoff Prior David Holmes Burt Terry
1974-75 Keith Allen Wal Colman  
1975-76 Harry Shepherd Bill Joseph Phil Gude
1976-77 Alan Coysh Richard Tregear  
1977-78 Bill Joseph John Brown  
1978-79 Geoff Cohen John Francis Bill Joseph
1979-80 Glen Quantrelle Rodney Aujard Geoff Prior, John Munro, Alan Coysh
1980-81 Richard Tregear Don Annett  
1981-82 John Francis Norm Sharp  
1982-83 Ken Farr Bob Tate  
1983-84 Colin Taylor Peter Hopkins  
1984-85 Alan Pettitt Richard Tregear John Sharwood
1985-86 John Warmington Ted Sullivan Bob Hoskins
1986-87 Ken Waalwyk Laurie Williams Keith Allen, Jan Culka, John Stanesco
1987-88 Don Annett Laurie Williams Ken Farr, Alan Pettitt
1988-89 Ian Armstrong Mike Prior  
1989-90 Peter Tierney Ron Braybrook Glen Quantrelle, Paul Wiltshire, John Francis, Ken Ince
1990-91 Jim Robson Max Wittick Don Annett, Col Taylor, Laurie Williams
1991-92 Mike Prior Roger Wilson Richard Tregear, Stoik Gude
1992-93 Max Wittick Max Drayton Peter Tierney
1993-94 Kel Hobby Helmet Hechtl Bill McLeod
1994-95 Ian Symons David Grant Bob Hoskins (Sapphire), John Vickers
1995-96 Max Drayton Neil Ibbott Ian Armstrong, Ron Braybrook
1996-97 Savvas Athan Graeme Moorfoot Mike Prior, Robert McQuade, Alison Penington
1997-98 Barry Aston Ted Sullivan John Francis (Sapphire), Kel Hobby
1998-99 Peter Schoner Bill Watson  
1999-00 Neil Ibbott John Lynch Bev Hoskins
2000-01 Phil Jensen Mark Evans Neil Ibbott, Alan Coysh (Sapphire)
2001-02 Graeme Moorfoot Russell Warmington Len Brear
2002-03 John Lynch Wendy Bridgett Graeme Moorfoot
2003-04 Bill Watson Bruce Fullard Max Drayton
2004-05 John Dear Bob Davis Max Wittick, James Robson
2005-06 Robert McQuade Mark Harrington Ian Armstrong (Sapphire),John Lynch
2006-07 Len Brear Kevin Thomas Bruce Simcox, Bruce Fullard, John Dear, Alan Coysh (Double Sapphire),John Francis (Double Sapphire)
2007-08 Russell Warmington Sue Cross John Vickers (Sapphire),Roger Wilson, PP Richard Tregear (Sapphire)
2008-09 Bob Davis Glenys Jardine John Munro (Sapphire),PP Peter Schoner, PP Russell Warmington
2009-10 Kevin Thomas Graeme Moorfoot Robert McQuade (Sapphire),Alison Penington (Sapphire),Maria Pires,Ian Symons
2010-11 Sue Cross Judith Eadon Russell Warmington (Sapphire),Judith Eadon, Silvio Parisi
2011-12 Wayne Willoughby Phil Maxwell  
2012-13 Judith Eadon Lisa Rouch Ian Armstrong (Ruby), Brian Dunkley
2013-14 Harvey Lane Gabby Knaepple Peter Koens (Sapphire)
2014-15 Sue Warmington Lesley Arnolda Bob Hoskins (Double Sapphire), Harvey Lane
2015-16 Bruce Simcox Janette Etherington Kevin Thomas, Bob Davis
2016-17 David Hatcher Sue Warmington Wayne Willoughby, Sue Warmington (+1), Gabby Knaepple (+1), Colin Taylor (+1), James Robson (+1), John Dear (+1), Phil Maxwell, Len Brear (+2)
2017-18 Phil Maxwell Judith Eadon Neil Ibbott (+1), Judith Eadon (+2), Richard Tregear (+2)
2018-19 Janette Etherington Wendy Oliver Gabby Knaepple (+2), Sue Warmington (+2), Richard Tregear (+3)
2019-20 Gabby Knaepple Robert Jackson Russell Warmington (+3), Sue Cross, Roger Wilson (+2), John Lynch (+1)
2020-21 Colin Read Diane Campisano