PDG Honour Roll
Year of Service District Name Home Club
1915-1916
17
* Thomas G. Wells
Montreal, QC
1916-1917
17
* Charles J. Burchell
Halifax, NS
1917-1918
17
* Willliam A. Martin
London, ON
1918-1919
4
* S.A. Luke
Ottawa, ON
1919-1920
4
* F.A. Lidbury
Niagara Falls, ON
1920-1921
4
* H.G. Stanton
Toronto, ON
1921-1922
4
* Hart I. Seeley
Waverly, NY
1922-1923
28
* Williams Cairns
Ottawa, ON
1923-1924
28
* Edwin R. Weeks
Binghamton, NY
1924-1925
28
* Clarence B. Williams
Utica, NY
1925-1926
28
* J.S. Ryder
Québec, QC
1926-1927
28
* William H. Campbell
Rochester, NY
1927-1928
28
* John J. Allen
Ottawa, ON
1928-1929
28
* Arthur B. Stiles
Oswego, NY
1929-1930
28
* John Nelson
Montreal, QC
1930-1931
28
* Glydon H. Crocker
Cortland, NY
1931-1932
28
* D.E. Lewis
Brockville, ON
1932-1933
28
* L. Dudley Field
Rochester, NY
1933-1934
28
* William R. Allen
Montréal, QC
1934-1935
28
* Boyd A. Little
Clifton Springs, NY
1935-1936
28
* Frank Phillips
Ithaca, NY
1936-1937
28
* Leland P. Hamilton
Oneonta, NY
1937-1938
171
* Phillip H. Huyck
Kingston, ON
1938-1939
171
* Harry E. Hovey
Geneve, NY
1939-1940
170
* Cecil T. Medlar
Westmount, QC
1940-1941
170
* William E. Flanders
Potsdam, NY
1941-1942
170
* George R. Webb
Gananoque, ON
1942-1943
170
* Horace H. Lamberton
Malone, NY
1943-1944
170
* Harry S. Binks
Ottawa, ON
1944-1945
170
* John M. Brownell
Alexandria Bay, NY
1945-1946
170
* Douglas Silverton
Hawkesbury, ON
1946-1947
170
* Harry Yoder
Watertown, NY
1947-1948
170
* Stanley Metcalf
Upper Jay, NY
1948-1949
170
* Emmet Roach
Plattsburgh, NY
1949-1950
250
* Raymond Brunet
Hull, QC
1950-1951
250
* Ralph Wiber
Ogdensburg, NY
1951-1952
250
* J. K. Lattimore
Smiths Falls, ON
1952-1953
250
* H. B. Parks
Malone, NY
1953-1954
250
* W. A. Buckley
Kinston, ON
1954-1955
250
* Wilfred d'Amour
Hull, QC
1955-1956
250
* Harry Ballard
Carthage, NY
1956-1957
250
* W. B. George
Kemptville, ON
1957-1958
704
* L. Armstrong
Brownsburg-Lachute, QC
1958-1959
704
S. Herman Macey
Saranac Lake, NY
1959-1960
704
* Preston Eagleson
Ottawa, ON
1960-1961
704
* St. Clair Holland
Montréal, QC
1961-1962
704
* John D. Barnard
Watertown, NY
1962-1963
704
* J.D. Doug Mayhew
Napanee, ON
1963-1964
704
* Mordon Hodgson
Montréal, QC
1964-1965
704
* Gerald "Duke" Lockrow
Massena, NY
1965-1966
704
* N. Douglas Warner
Cornwall, ON
1966-1967
704
* Georges A. Meloche
Valleyfield, QC
1967-1968
704
* John J. Hayes
Potsdam, NY
1968-1969
704
* Harold V. Passmore
Brockville, ON
1969-1970
704
* T. Aubrey Legge
Montréal-Westward, QC
1970-1971
704
* Arnold J. Lee
Carthage, NY
1971-1972
704
* Jack G. McIntyre
Montréal-Lakeshore, QC
1972-1973
704
* W. Farrington
Saranac Lake, NY
1973-1974
704
* Donald J. Sutherland
Pembroke, ON
1974-1975
704
* Jack McKimmie
Brownsburg-Lachute, QC
1975-1976
704
* William J. Wood
Ogdensburg, NY
1976-1977
704
* Carter B. Storr
West Ottawa, ON
1977-1978
704
* Alan A. Liddiard
Montréal-Lakeshore, QC
1978-1979
704
* Paul Merritt
Potsdam, NY
1979-1980
704
* George C. Fisher
Kemptville, ON
1980-1981
704
* Luke Bertrand
Ste. Thérèse, QC
1981-1982
704
* Loryne Connick
Canton, NY
1982-1983
704
* William R. Peace
South Ottawa, ON
1983-1984
704
Andrew (Drew) Webster
Montréal, QC
1984-1985
704
Roderic (Rod) G. Giltz
Plattsburgh, NY
1985-1986
704
* Douglas C. Van Alstine
West Ottawa, ON
1986-1987
704
* Louis J. Joron
Montréal-Lakeshore, QC
1987-1988
704
* Daniel Wm. O'Connor
Canton, NY
1988-1989
704
Alan E. Wale
Kingston, ON
1989-1990
704
* Coos J.L. Devries
Westmount, QC
1990-1991
704
Nicholas F. Troisi
Plattsburgh, NY
1991-1992
7040
* George D. Vigus
Smiths Falls, ON
1992-1993
7040
* Kenneth V. Lefrancois
Montréal, QC
1993-1994
7040
John A. Murray
Massena, NY
1994-1995
7040
Jack Troughton
West Ottawa, ON
1995-1996
7040
Edmond Lanthier
Hull, QC
1996-1997
7040
Ben Coe
Watertown, NY
1997-1998
7040
Russ Hicks
West Ottawa, ON
1998-1999
7040
* Willy Andersen
Montréal, QC
1999-2000
7040
Lionel Arlan
Saranac Lake, NY
2000-2001
7040
Elizabeth (Bette) Miller
Cornwall Sunrise, ON
2001-2002
7040
Bill Hodges
Montréal-Lakeshore, QC
2002-2003
7040
Carter Montross
Massena, NY
2003-2004
7040
Bob French
Petawawa, ON
2004-2005
7040
Serge Robillard
St. Laurent-Mt. Royal, QC
2005-2006
7040
Greg Campbell
Potsdam, NY
2006-2007
7040
Linda Bradley
Hawkesbury, ON
2007-2008
7040
Edmond Lanthier
Hull, QC
2008-2009
7040
Peter Bashaw
Massena, NY
2009-2010
7040
Arnold Lawrence
Petawawa, ON
2010-2011
7040
Katie Burke
Cornwall Sunrise, ON
2011-2012
7040
Bill Gray
Cataraqui-Kingston, ON
2012-2013 7040  Rene Melchers  1000 Islands (Brockville) ON 
2013-2014 7040 Bonnie Black Plattsburgh, NY
2014-2015 7040 Ariane Carriere Cornwall, ON
2015-2016 7040 Claude LaLiberté e-club Premiere, QC
2016-2017 7040 Nabil Oudeh Ottawa, ON
* deceased / décédé