Past District Governors
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
 

Year

 

Governor

 

Club

1957-58   William R. Toewe*   The Stroudsburgs
1958-59   Lester Jordan*   Dallas
1959-60   Gail B. Young*   Wyoming
1960-61   Joseph J. Greco*   Nesquehoning
1961-62   Elmer J. Daniels*   Pocono Mountains
1962-63   George M. Rhodes*   Scranton
1963-64   Edward J. Dieffenbach*   Montrose
1964-65   Carlton H. Stauffer*   Pittston
1965-66   Joseph Tomascik*   Wilkes-Barre
1966-67   Walter H. R. Mohr*   Dallas
1967-68   Walter H. Sebring*   The Stroudsburgs
1968-69   William J. Law*   Montrose
1969-70   Anthony Broody*   Plymouth
1970-71   George Lopatofsky*   Troy
1971-72   James V. Loughlin*   Mid-Valley
1972-73   Joseph H. Ritts   Wilkes-Barre
1973-74   Richard R. West*   Sayre
1974-75   Walter C. G. Peterson   The Stroudsburgs
1975-76   Daniel G. Chapman*   Dallas
1976-77   Glenn W. Ely*   Montrose
1977-78   Harold Hitt*   Wyoming
1978-79   Ellsworth Moore*   Plymouth
1979-80   C. G. 'Gus' Vlassis   The Abingtons
1980-81   Victor F. Greco   Hazleton
1981-82   William J. Huffman   The Stroudsburgs
1982-83   Thomas Melia   Scranton
1983-84   Felix F. Mikus*   Towanda
1984-85   Warren Watkins   The Abingtons
1985-86   Leo F. Mohen*   Wilkes-Barre
1986-87   Otto C. Keil*   Tunkhannock
1987-88   William J. Biniek*   Plains
1988-89   Ray Wilmarth, Jr.*   Montrose
1989-90   William A. Hiller   Newfoundland
1990-91   Hla Shwe*   The Stroudsburgs
1991-92   Sanburn Sutherland*   Hawley
1992-93   Joseph R. Castelli*   The Stroudsburgs
1993-94   Paul B. Kerr*   Montrose
1994-95   Thomas C. Thomas, Jr.   Wilkes-Barre
1995-96   Eugene 'Gino' Marrazzo*   North Scranton
1996-97   Joseph M. Nadzak*   Forest City Area
1997-98   Toni McAndrew   Mid-Valley
1998-99   Douglas J. Martin   Towanda
1999-00   Thomas Visgilio, III   Wilkes-Barre
2000-01   Bill Hawkins*   Lords Valley
2001-02   Matt Cartwright   The Abingtons
2002-03   David L. Whipple   Tunkhannock
2003-04   Kerry Nix   Newfoundland
2004-05   Al Crosby   Milford-Matamoras
2005-06   Melanie Tek-Visgilio   Hawley
2006-07   Richard J. Wagener*   Lehighton
2007-08   William E. Speare   Mid-Valley
2008-09   Paul F. Muczynski   Plains
2009-10   Ted Silver   Miford-Matamoras
2010-11   Robert Wehe*   The Smithfields
2011-12   Paul (Budd) O'Malia   Plymouth
2012-13   Arthur Peoples   Dallas
2013-14   Irene Carey   The Greater Nanticoke Area
2014-15   Carol Hemphill   North Pocono
2015-16   Barbara Belon   Lehighton
2016-17   Marcia Loughman   North Scranton
2017-18   Karin-Susan Breitlauch   West End (Monroe County)

 

* Deceased