Member Login
VICKY GUTIERREZ - DISTRICT GOVERNOR - 2023-2024
Toggle navigation
Home
Club/District Data
District 6840 Profile
Club and District Information
Governing Documents
District Programs
Rotaract
International Service
RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Youth Exchange
Interact
District Grants
Rotary Leadership Institute
Contact Us
District Administration
Rotary Links
District 6840 Facebook Page
ClubRunner
District Foundation and Disaster Response
District 6840 Foundation
Disaster Response
Website Index
Rotary Acronyms
A-E
Areas of Focus
Assistant Governors/Contact Information
Assistant Governor/Job Description
Assistant Governors/Manual
Avenues of Service
Club Constitution Template
Club Leadership Objectives – Chair, Community Service
Club Leadership Objectives - Chair, Foundation
Club Leadership Objectives – Chair, International Service
Club Leadership Objectives - Chair, Membership
Club Leadership Objectives - President
Club Leadership Objectives, President-elect
Club Leadership Objectives - President-nominee
Club Leadership Objectives - Chair, Public Relations
Club Leadership Objectives - Secretary
Club Leadership Objectives - Treasurer
Club Leadership Objectives - Chair, Vocational Service
Club Leadership Objectives - Chair, Youth Service
Club Meeting Times and Places
ClubRunner
Club Service
College Governors
College of Governors - See Articles 2.100, 5, 6.050.01, 6.050.02, 6.050.03, 7.010, 10.050, 10.060, 11.020, 11.050, and page 21
Community Service
Constitution, Club
Constitution, Rotary International
Council on Legislation
Course Catalog 20-21 6/1/21
District 6840 Foundation
District Conference
District Directory 2020-21
District Disaster Response
District Global Grants
District Goals
District Governor Candidate Certification Form
District Governor/Job Description
District Governor/Policy Manual
District Governor Nomination Form
District Governor's Visits - see individual territory dates
District Governor-elect/Job Description
District Governor-elect Training Seminar (GETS)
District Governor-elect Workbook
District Governor-nominee Application Form
District Governor-nominee/Job Description
District Governor-nominee Training Seminar (GNETS)
District Governor-nominee Workbook
District Governor-nominee Designate/Job Description
District Grants
District Grants Criteria
District Job Descriptions
District Long-range Plan 2019-20
District Long-range Plan 2020-21
District Map
District Membership Contact Information
District Mission Statement
District Nominating Committee - See Articles 1.040, 2.020.01, 2.1, 3.020, 4.020
District Organizational Chart/Click on Organization
District Policy Manual 2020
District Team Training
District Training Assembly
District Vision Statement
F-J
Fund-raising in the Time of COVID-19 110520
Fund-raising 110520
GETS
GNETS
Global Grants
Global Grants Criteria
Interact Conference
Interact/General
Intercountry Committees
International Assembly
International Convention
International Service
K-O
Membership Best Practices
Mid-year Check-up
Ole Man River Presidents-elect Training Seminar (PETS)
Orientation
P-T
Paul Harris
Paul Harris Fellowship
Paul Harris Society
Paul Harris Society Dinner
Peace Centers
Peace Fellowships
PETS
PolioPlus
Presidents-elect Training Seminar
Program Speakers Suggestions
Public Image Best Practices
RLI (Rotary Leadership Institute)
Rotaract
Rotary Action Groups
Rotary Citation 2020-21
Rotary Club Central
Rotary Club Constitution
Rotary District 6840 Foundatioin
Rotary Fellowships
Rotary Foundation, The
Rotary Foundation Board of Trustees
Rotary History
Rotary International
Rotary International Board of Directors
Rotary International Constitution
Rotary International General Secretary and CEO
Rotary International President
Rotary International President-elect
Rotary International President-nominee
Rotary Manual of Procedure
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)
Rotary Peace Centers
Rotary Peace Fellowships
Rotary Summit
Rotary Youth Exchange
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA)
Rotary Zones
RYLA
ShelterBox
Speakers Bureau
U-Z
Vibrant Club Seminar
Vocational Service
Youth Exchange
Youth Service
Zone 31 Governors
Zones 30/31 Leadership
Zones 30/31 Newsletter
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America GETS
Zones 30/31 - Heart of America GNETS
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America Governor-elect Training Seminar (GETS)
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America Governor-nominee Training Seminar (GNETS)
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America Heart of America Leadership Seminars
Zones 30/31 – Heart of America Map
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Don Bryan
District Governor
Slidell
District Executives
Kathie Short
Immediate Past District Governor
Gulfport Sunset
Bob Haeuser
District Governor Elect
Metairie
Elizabeth Van Sant
District Governor Nominee
Covington
Bob Vaughn
District Governor Nominee Designate
New Orleans Riverbend
Karen Babin
District Secretary
Metairie
Patrick Bowes
District Treasurer
St. Charles Parish
Karen Babin
District Executive Assistant
Metairie
Don Bryan
District Senior Advisor
Slidell
Barbara Mauldin
Vice Governor
Petal
District Officers and Directors
Vicky Gutierrez
Deputy Governor - Administration
Edgewater (Biloxi-Gulfport)
Rob Young
Chair, Bylaws
Hattiesburg (Sunrise)
George Mahl
District Rep to US-Russia ICC
Metairie
Bob Haeuser
Chair, International Convention Promotion
Metairie
Greg Lier
District Trainer
St. Charles Parish
Jason Sanchez
Deputy Governor - PR & Communications
New Orleans Riverbend
Harry Glidden
Directory
LaPlace
Dean Bedekar
Editor
Slidell
Harry Glidden
Webmaster
LaPlace
Joy Goundas
Deputy Governor - Service
Edgewater (Biloxi-Gulfport)
Joy Goundas
Chair, Community Service
Edgewater (Biloxi-Gulfport)
Shawn Steinkamp
Chair, Vocational Service
St. Charles Parish
Greg Lier
Chair, International Service
St. Charles Parish
Stuart Guey
Chair, Youth Services
Belle Chasse
Fenwick Swann
Interact Chair
St. Charles Parish
Mark Dispenza
Rotaract Co-Chair 1
Hammond
Victoria Lewandrowski
Rotaract Co-Chair 2
New Orleans Riverbend
Michael Sigler
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Chair
Metairie (Sunrise)
Samantha Walley
Youth Exchange Co-chair 1
Bay St. Louis
Daniel Willeman
Youth Exchange Co-chair 2
New Orleans Riverbend
Terry King
Youth Protection Officer
Slidell
Karen Babin
Friendship Exchange Chair
Metairie
Greg Lier
Chair, Finance Committee
St. Charles Parish
CJ Jumonville
Deputy Governor - Membership
New Orleans Riverbend
Elizabeth Van Sant
Chair, Extension, LA
Covington
Horace Necaise
Deputy Governor - The Rotary Foundation
Gautier
Don Bryan
Stewardship Chair
Slidell
Elizabeth Van Sant
Annual Fund Co-Chair
Covington
Andrew Kerr
Endowment Chair
New Orleans, LA
Bob Vaughn
Paul Harris Society Chair
New Orleans Riverbend
Bob Vaughn
Chair, District Designated Funds
New Orleans Riverbend
Andrew Ward
District Grants Chair
New Orleans Riverbend
Horace Necaise
Global Grants Chair
Gautier
Childs Dunbar
Polio Plus Chair
West Bank, The (Gretna)
Victoria Lewandrowski
Chair, Alumni Relations
New Orleans Riverbend
Bob Vaughn
Deputy Governor - Louisiana Territories
New Orleans Riverbend
Stephen Howard
Deputy Governor - Mississippi Territories
Gulfport-Orange Grove
Elizabeth Van Sant
Chair, Strategic Planning
Covington
Jamie Haeuser
Visioning Chair
New Orleans Riverbend
Karen Babin
District Conference Chair
Metairie
Barbara Mauldin
Scholarship Orientation Chair
Petal
Rickie Dufrene
Scholarship Chair
Westwego
Vicky Magas
Coordinator, RLI
Slidell
Mike Duplantier
Chair, Tricentennial Peace Conference
New Orleans, LA
Greg Lier
Rotary Governance Advisor
St. Charles Parish
Leanne Truehart
Mental Health Chair
Northlake-Mandeville
Barbara Mauldin
Vocational Team Training Chair
Petal
Vicky Gutierrez
Strategic Plan Champion
Edgewater (Biloxi-Gulfport)
Assistant/Area Governors
Corey Dunbar
Bayou
West Bank, The (Gretna)
Joyce Shaw
Beach
Ocean Springs
Keith Clayton
BayPass
Edgewater (Biloxi-Gulfport)
Mark LaSalle
East Coast
Moss Point
Ted Molesworth
Gulf
Long Beach
Rob Belote
Heartland
McComb
Brandon Hodges
Hub
Hattiesburg Rotary
John Olinde
Orleans
New Orleans, LA
Vicky Magas
Lake
Slidell
Fenwick Swann
Pontchartrain
St. Charles Parish
Regina Wedig
Tangi
Amite
Trey Campbell
Disaster Recovery Coordinator - MS
Pass Christian
Michael Bourg
Disaster Recovery Coordinator - LA
New Orleans, LA