Rotarian of the Year
    John Hughes (Denver Southeast)
 
District Governor's Discretionary Awards
 
District Sponsored Awards
Paul Harris Award for Excellence
   South Jeffco
Recognition of Membership
Development Initiatives
   Debi Bush (Denver Cherry Creek)
District Service Award for Excellence
  ♦  Mary Jean Ewing (Boulder Flatirons)
  ♦ Bill Downes (Mountain Foothills)
  ♦ Peter Ewing (Boulder)
  ♦ Dan Himelspach (Denver Mile High)
Significant Contribution to Those in Need
   ♦ Doug Andrews (Denver Southeast)
   ♦ Bob Ashley (Summit County)
   ♦ David Henninger (University Hills)
   ♦ Melly Kinnard, Cyrus Rajabi & Kent Bozarth (Denver)
   ♦ Jim Johnston (Denver)
District Governor's Discretionary Award
  ♦ Larry Bass (Denver Southeast)
  ♦ Tom Bieging (Denver Southeast)
  ♦ Karen Loeb (Denver Southeast)
  ♦ Beverly Mendel (Carbon Valley)
Four Way Test Award
  Bill Manning (Evergreen)
Volunteer in Community Service Award
by a Non-Rotarian
  Nancy Gooding (nominated by DG Abbas Rajabi)
Membership Best Club Growth Award
Up to 20 Members
  Clear Creek 2000
Best Club Growth Award
21 to 45 Members
  South Jeffco
Best Club Growth Award
46 to 75 Members
  eClub One
Best Club Growth Award 
76+ Members
  Littleton
Membership Tip of the Iceberg Award
  Peak to Peak
Family of Rotary
  Denver Southeast & Highlands Ranch
Hayes Family Mental Health Award
  Commerce City
Preserve Planet Earth Award
  Evergreen
Public Relations Award
  Evergreen
Ron Prascher Interact Service Award
  Golden High School Interact
Vocational Service Award
  Aurora Fitzsimons (Guitars for the Troops)

Rotary International Awards
TRF Citation for Meritorious Service
  Gail Lehrmann (Parker)
TRF Distinguished Service Award (Nominated)
  Carolyn Schrader (Denver Mile High)
 
Club Sponsored Awards
Ed Bemis Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Littleton
Winner: Rotary Club of Smoky Hill
 
Gary Fletcher Web Site Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of eClub One
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver
 
George K. Davis Water Project Award - Sponsored by Lakewood Foothills Rotary Club
Winner: Rotary Club of Boulder Valley
 
Helping Hands Award – Sponsored by Rotary Club of Brush
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Kevin B. Farrell Leadership Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
Winner: Curt Harris of the Rotary Club of Evergreen
 
Les Bevans Pacesetter Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of University Hills
Winner: Dr. Stephen Petty of the Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Literacy Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Englewood
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Outstanding Active Senior Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Boulder
Winner: Les Johnson of the Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Ray Jenkins Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Denver
Winner: Rotary Club of Arvada Sunrise
 
Mental Health Initiatives Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Boulder Valley
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Scott Metcalf Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Lakewood Foothills
Winner: Rotary Club of Commerce City
 
World Community Service Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Denver Mile High
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver Southeast
 
Youth Services Award - Sponsored by Rotary Club of Smoky Hill
Winner: Rotary Club of Denver Southeast