Kathi Dick DG - District Visit Schedule
 
District Governor Club Visit Schedule – 2017-18
Club
President-Elect
Meeting Date
Meeting Day
Meeting Time
Meeting Venue & Address
Acton
Cathy Hartley
Oct 10
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Acton Town Hall,
19 Willow Street North, Acton
Bolton
Don Ogden
Nov 6
Monday
6:30 PM
Rotary Place,
7 Rotary Way, Bolton
Bramalea
David Harvey
Aug. 30
Wednesday
12:15 PM
Spot One Sports Bar,
289 Rutherford Road South, Brampton
Brampton
John Sanderson
Aug 28
Monday
12:00 PM
The Glen Wedding & Events Centre
1857 Queen Street West, Brampton
Brampton Flower City Centennial
Aswani Datt
Nov 13
Monday
6:30 PM
Topiary's Steak & Seafood,
3215 Derry Road East, Mississauga
Brampton Heart Lake
Don Shepherd
Sept 1
Friday
7:30 AM
Snelgrove Recreation Centre,
11962 Hurontario St., Brampton
Brampton South
Annette Rusnell
Aug 21
Monday
6:30 PM
Jake's Boathouse Restaurant,
59 First Gulf Blvd., Brampton
Burlington
Dianne Adams
July 26
Wednesday
6:15 PM
Holiday Inn Burlington,
Bonne Place, 500 Claridge Rd, Burlington
Burlington Central
Janet Canavan
July 27
Thursday
7:15 AM
Burlington Golf & Country Club,
422 North Shore Blvd., Burlington
Burlington Lakeshore
Brent Paszi
  Aug 1
Tuesday
12:15 PM
Art Gallery of Burlington,
1333 Lakeshore Road, Burlington
Burlington North
Thomas Laube
Nov 3
Friday
7:00 AM
Millcroft Golf Club, 2155 Country Club Drive, Burlington
Cambridge North
Michael Jennings
  Sept 13
Wednesday
12:00 PM
Galt Country Club,
750 Coronation Boulevard, Cambridge
Cambridge PH
Jim McPherson
Sept 14
Thursday
12:15 PM
Galt Country Club,
750 Coronation Boulevard, Cambridge
Cambridge Sunrise
,Mike Lawrie
Nov 17
Friday
7:15 AM
Galt Country Club
750 Coronation Boulevard, Cambridge
Centre Wellington Centennial
David Golem
Oct 5
Thursday
7:10 AM
The Gorge Country Kitchen,
County Road 7, Elora
Erin
Cunningham, Mary
Sept. 28
Thursday
7:15 AM
David's Restaurant,
20 Shamrock Road, Erin
Fergus Elora
Leanne Irvani
Oct 10
Tuesday
12:15 PM
Heritage River,
25 Wellington Drive, Elora
Georgetown
Peter Zavitz
Oct 13
Friday
7:15 AM
Ares Family Restaurant,
232 Guelph Street, Georgetown
Guelph
Marty Fairbairn
Aug. 18
Friday
12:15 PM
Italian Canadian Club,
135 Ferguson Street, Guelph
Guelph South
Bruno Marziano
Aug 17
Thursday
7:30 AM
Springfield Golf & Country Club,
2054 Gordon Street, Guelph
Guelph Trillium
Norm Greensmith
Aug 16
Wednesday
7:30 AM
Cutten Fields,
190 College Ave East, Guelph
Guelph Wellington
Mike Ruhl
Aug 14
Monday
6:15 PM
Guelph Country Club,
133 Woodlawn Road East, Guelph
Ingersoll
Darell Parker
Aug 24
Thursday
12:00 PM
Senior Centre,
250 Ingersoll Street, Ingersoll
Kitchener
David Chatson
Sept 25
Monday
12:00 PM
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
105 King Street East, Kitchener
 
Kitchener Conestoga
Cecil Hayes
Aug. 25
Friday
12:15 PM
KC Rotary,
298 Lawrence Avenue, Kitchener
Kitchener Grand River
Marilyn Allen
Aug 15
Tuesday
7:15 AM
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
105 King Street East, Kitchener
Kitchener Westmount
Ed Simon
Aug 23
Wednesday
12:15 PM
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
105 King Street East, Kitchener
Milton
Romeo Mitchell
July 17
Monday
6:30 PM
North Halton Community Living,
917 Nipissing Road, Milton
Mississauga
Helga Noyes
   Aug 22
Tuesday
12:00 PM
Mississauga Golf & Country Club,
1725 Mississauga Road, Mississauga
Mississauga - City Centre
Tariq Shaw
July 19
Wednesday
12:00 PM
The Living Arts Centre,
4141 Living Arts Drive, Mississauga
Mississauga Airport
Prithbal  Chagger
July 19
Wednesday
7:00 p.m.
The Strate Restaurant,
120 Traders Blvd., Unit 110, Mississauga
Mississauga Credit Valley
Bruce Richardson
July 20
Thursday
7:00 AM
Patti's Diner,
2500 Meadowpine Blvd., Mississauga
Mississauga Dixie
Doug Higgins
July 10
Monday
6:30 PM
Dennys Restaurant, Dixie at Matheson, Mississauga.
Mississauga Meadowvale
Raj Chopra
Dec 1
Friday
12:15 PM
Meadowvale Community Center,       6655 Glen Erin Drive, Mississauga
Mississauga South
Hashim Taqvi
July 24
Monday
6:00 PM
Mississauga Valley Community Centre
1275 Mississauga Valley Blvd.
Mississauga West
Tehreem Kamal
Aug 22
Tuesday
6:15 PM
Faculty Club, UTM (South Building),
3359 Mississauga Road, Mississauga
Oakville
Len Warrington
  Oct  2
Monday
6:30 PM
Oakville Golf Club
Sixth Line, Oakville
Oakville Trafalgar
Raj Phalpher
July 6
Thursday
12:00 PM
Le Dome,
1173 North Service Road, Oakville
Oakville West
Lois Knepflar
Aug. 1
Tuesday
7:15 AM
Holiday Inn,
590 Argus Road, Oakville
Orangeville
Scott Hughes
  Sept 26
Tuesday
6:30 PM
Odd Fellows Hall,
24 Elizabeth Street, Orangeville
Orangeville Highlands
Adrian Bita
Sept 27
Wednesday
7:30 AM
Lord Dufferin Centre,
32 First Street, Orangeville
Palgrave
 
Doug Nicholson
Sept 27
Wednesday
6:00 PM
Caledon Estates Banquet Hall,
18111 Hwy 50, Bolton
Shelburne
Sandra Gallaugher
Sept 28
Thursday
6:30 PM
Community Agricultural Hall,
William Street, Shelburne
Streetsville
Javed Umar Khitab
July 20
Thursday
12:15 PM
Ribeye Jack’s Ale House, 6531 Mississauga Road, Mississauga
Tavistock
Eva McLaren
Nov 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM
Quehl's Restaurant,
33 Woodstock St. South, Tavistock
Tillsonburg
Brian Clark
Oct 3
Tuesday
6:00 PM
Gyulvezi Centre
59 Potters Road, Tillsonburg
Waterloo
Karen Scian
Oct 24
Tuesday
6:00 PM
The KW Granite Club,
99 Seagram Drive, Waterloo
Woodstock
Lisa Wells
Oct 23
Monday
12:10 PM
Altadore Quality Hotel and Suites,
580 Bruin Blvd, Woodstock
Woodstock-Oxford
Grace Carbilledo
Oct 25
Wednesday
6:30 PM
Altadore Quality Hotel and Suites,
580 Bruin Blvd, Woodstock
*Confirmed Dates and Locations – As of Friday, May 7