image
 
1955 - 56  Ross L. Dobbin, Peterborough*
1956 - 57  George Mc Arthur, North Bay*
1957 - 58  W. Robert Horton, Huntsville*
1958 - 59  Ralph J. Locke, Campbellford*
1959 - 60  R. Eldon Greer, Barrie*
1960 - 61  Harold Black, Haliburton*
1961 - 62  Thomas Merton Palmer, North Bay*
1962 - 63  J. Cowden Whitfield, Orillia*
1963 - 64  Errol W. Young, Parry Sound*
1964 - 65  Arthur J. Grout, Chapleau*
1965 - 66  J. P. Rod Valliant, Kirkland Lake*
1966 - 67  W. Robert Horton, Huntsville*
1967 - 68  Lloyd Simpson, Sudbury*
1968 - 69  Kenneth C. Curtis, Orillia*
1969 - 70  Arthur R. Jones, Peterborough*
1970 - 71  Harold Herlihey, Haliburton*
1971 - 72  Michael Lipiski, Gravenhurst
1972 - 73  Sidney A. Money, Lindsay*
1973 - 74  Eric Sisel, Huntsville
1974 - 75  R. Bruce Laing, Orillia*
1975 - 76  George C. Green, Peterborough*
1976 - 77  Peter W. Dean, Barrie
1977 - 78  Cliff Gervais, Rouyn-Noranda*
1978 - 79  Gerry Lougheed, Sudbury*
1979 - 80  Aubrey Oldham, Bracebridge*
1980 - 81  Tom E. Elliott, North Bay*
1981 - 82  Willis Cleveland, Peterborough
1982 - 83  Donald Whitfield, Orillia
1983 - 84  Eric Nieminen, Rouyn-Noranda
1984 - 85  Euclid Forgues, Kirkland Lake
1985 - 86  Thomas G. Ewen, Parry Sound*
1986 - 87  Arne Schmidt, North Bay
1987 - 88  John McNutt, Bridgenorth-Ennismore-Lakefield
1988 - 89  Tom DeGeer, Fenelon Falls* 
1989 - 90  John Cockburn, Peterborough
1990 - 91  Peter Hudson, North Bay
1991 - 92  Donald Fraser, Sudbury*
1992 - 93  Floyd Hembruff, Matheson*
1993 - 94  David Christie, Collingwood
1994 - 95  Sean Kelly, Bracebridge*
1995 - 96  G. Ernest Irvine, Barrie*
1996 - 97  R. G. (Rory) MacDiarmid, Haileybury
1997 - 98  J. A. (Jack) Lockhart, North Bay
1998 - 99  Floyd A. Hill, Lindsay*
1999 - 00  Ken Robinson, Barrie-Huronia* 
2000 - 01  A. Reid Asselstine, Orillia
2001 - 02  James Williams, Barrie
2002 - 03  Susan E. Cook, Penetanguishene
2003 - 04  Carl Dickson, Orillia
2004 - 05  Bryn Styles, Barrie-Huronia
2005 - 06  Ron Strickland, Huntsville
2006 - 07  John Tomlinson, Nipissing
2007 - 08  Bert Godin, Kapuskasing
2008 - 09  Tom Bennett, Kawartha
2009 - 10  Richard Levert, Sudbury
2010 - 11  Dawn Straka, Peterborough-Kawartha
2011 - 12  Brian Menton, Haliburton
2012 - 13  John Gordon, Barrie
2013 - 14  Marilyn Hanson, Orillia‚Äč
2014 - 15  Brian Menton, Haliburton
2015 - 16 Lise Dutrisac, Sudbury

* denotes a deceased Past District Governor