Rotary District 5890
Greater Houston Area

District Organization Chart

<< Previous Year Current Year: 2017–2018 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
member Name Info ImgGary Gillen
member photo
District Governor Nominee
 
 
 

COS-Administration

 
 

District Governor Advisor

 
member Name Info ImgBob Gebhard PDG
member photo
District Governor Advisor
 
 
 

District Governor Advisor

 
 

District Governor Advisor

 
 

District Secretary

 
 

District Training Officer

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Sergeant-at-Arms

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Annual Giving

 
 

Books for the World - Chair

 
 

Books for the World - Co-chair

 
 

Community Service

 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWayne Oquin
member photo
District Conference Chair
 
 
 

District Grant Coordinator

 
 

Early Act First Knight

 
 

Foundation Chair

 
 

Friendship Exchange

 
 

Grants Chair

 
 

Grants Management Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgStacy Brevard
member photo
Grants Management Trainer
 
 
 

Guerrero Clinic Chair

 
 

Gulf Coast Leadership Institute

 
member Name Info ImgGayle T. Jircik
member photo
Gulf Coast Leadership Institute
 
 
 

International Services

 
 

Membership Chair

 
 

Membership Co-chair

 
 

Million Dollar Dinner - Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSuzi Howe RRFC
member photo
Million Dollar Dinner - Chair
 
 
 

Million Dollar Dinner -Co-chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Gebhard PDG
member photo
Million Dollar Dinner -Co-chair
 
 
 

New Generations

 
 

Nicaragua Projects Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJim Kite
member photo
Nicaragua Projects Chair
 
 
 

Polio Plus

 
 

Rotaract Chair

 
 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGary Gillen
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
 
 

RYLA Co-chair

 
 

Scholarships Chair

 
 

Scholarships Co-chair

 
 

Scouting Programs Chair

 
 

Veterans Projects Chair

 
 

Visioning Chair

 
 

Vocational Services

 
 

Vocational Training Team

 
member Name Info ImgGreg Faldyn
member photo
Vocational Training Team
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Officer

 
 

Foundation Stewardship Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDee Ullrich
member photo
Foundation Stewardship Chair
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Alvin, Sweeney and Angleton

 
member Name Info ImgWalter Branson
member photo
Alvin, Sweeney and Angleton
 
 
 

Columbus, Waller County, Bear Creek

 
member Name Info ImgAlan Brevard
member photo
Columbus, Waller County, Bear Creek
 
 
 

Brazos River, Katy & Washington Co.

 
member Name Info ImgDon Butler
member photo
Brazos River, Katy & Washington Co.
 
 
 

Gulfway Hobby, La Porte & Pasadena

 
member Name Info ImgMatthew Davis
member photo
Gulfway Hobby, La Porte & Pasadena
 
 
 

Houston, Memorial Spring Branch & University Area

 
member Name Info ImgGreg Faldyn
member photo
Houston, Memorial Spring Branch & University Area
 
 
 

Ft. Bend, Richmond & Weimer

 
 

Bellaire SW, El Campo & West U

 
member Name Info ImgSonya Heath
member photo
Bellaire SW, El Campo & West U
 
 
 

Harrisburgh, Herman Park & Pasadena S

 
member Name Info ImgIrene Hickey
member photo
Harrisburgh, Herman Park & Pasadena S
 
 
 

Champion Sunrise, Galleria/RO & Selay

 
member Name Info ImgJimmy Leon
member photo
Champion Sunrise, Galleria/RO & Selay
 
 
 

Cinco Ranch, Wharton & Willowbrook

 
member Name Info ImgCarol Levin
member photo
Cinco Ranch, Wharton & Willowbrook
 
 
 

Houston Westchase, Humble & Kingwood

 
 

Brenham, e-Club & Heights

 
 

Alvin Sunrise, Oyster Creek & Pearland

 
member Name Info ImgJim Payne
member photo
Alvin Sunrise, Oyster Creek & Pearland
 
 
 

Baytown, Sharpstown & Sugar Land

 
member Name Info ImgCallie Perez
member photo
Baytown, Sharpstown & Sugar Land
 
 
 

Brazosport, Deer Park & Seabrook

 
member Name Info ImgScott Rainey
member photo
Brazosport, Deer Park & Seabrook
 
 
 

288 Corrodor, Galena Park & Highlands

 
member Name Info ImgGilbert Santana
member photo
288 Corrodor, Galena Park & Highlands
 
 
 

Cypress Fairbanks, Houston NW & Tomball

 
member Name Info ImgRuben Santos
member photo
Cypress Fairbanks, Houston NW & Tomball
 
 
 

Houston Skyline, North Shore & Space Center

 
member Name Info ImgDenise Smith
member photo
Houston Skyline, North Shore & Space Center
 
 
 

Bay City, Palacios & Rosenberg

 
member Name Info ImgKyle Smith
member photo
Bay City, Palacios & Rosenberg
 
 
 

Danbury, TX GC After 5 & West Columbia

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth K. Vernor
member photo
Danbury, TX GC After 5 & West Columbia