District 5060 Conference 2022
Be the Key & Unlock Rotary
May 12 - 15, 2022
****
The conference is completed.  
Governor's Council and AGs may submit expense claims here.
Travel expense code is 5420.
Networking, Fellowship, Education and Fun.
Join us as in beautiful Wenatchee, WA, as we Connect the Rotary World, Open Rotary Opportunities and learn how to Serve to Change Lives.
 
Registrations      $USD          $Cdn *     
   Full Conference, all meals & Gala Banquet*              199    250   
   Saturday Banquet only 85 110
   Optional Thursday Welcome Reception/Dinner 40 50
       * Full conference after May 01 275 350
No registrations accepted after noon May 10    
 
* Cdn cost is approximate depending on currency exchange rates at time of registration.
 
AGENDA
Suggested attire for indoor activities:
business casual; semi-formal at Saturday banquet
 
Thursday
5 PM            Welcome Reception/Dinner
                     Wenatchee Valley Museum and Cultural Center
                            (Registration 3 - 5 PM)
 
Friday
8 AM - 5 PM           Registration – Wenatchee Convention Center (lower Level)
9 AM                        Local Area Tours/ Activities – See detail pages
9 AM                        President Elect/AG Training – Red Lion Hotel
3:30 PM                   David Thompson Canoes Reenactment 
4:30 PM                   No-host networking socials - 3 locations
6 PM                        Home Hosting Pickup - Convention Center
 
Saturday - Wenatchee Convention Center
7 AM – 4 PM          Registration - Lower Lobby
7 AM                       Buffet Breakfast - Grand Ballroom
8 AM                       Opening Plenary Session (Grand Ballroom)
8 AM - 4 PM           Programs sessions & lunch - see detail menu at left
9:45 AM                  Coffee BreakHouse of Friendship (Lower Lobby)
10:15 AM                Jim Marggraff (Orchard Exhibit Hall, South)
10:40 AM                Breakouts #1 (Lower Level)
11:50 AM                Buffet Lunch & program (Grand Ballroom)
1:30 PM                   Michael Caruso (Orchard Hall, South)
2:20 PM                   Breakouts #2 (Lower Level)
3:05 PM                   Break, House of Friendship
3:30 PM                   Chris Offer - Positive Peace (Orchard Hall, South)
4 PM                         Break 
5:30 PM                   No Host Reception (Main Lobby)
6:30 PM                   Gala Banquet, Keynote Alan Toy (Grand Ballroom)
8 PM                        Live Music/Dancing (Grand Ballroom)
 
Sunday - Grand Ballroom & Orchard Exhibit Hall South
7 AM                      Buffet breakfast
8 AM                      Annual Business Meeting
9:30                        Break
9:45                        Youth Services 
10:30                      Awards, Recognitions
10:55                      On to Leavenworth
11:15                      Transition of Leadership
11:30                      Conference adjourns