Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
Club Past Presidents
 
* J.K. McDermid                    1915-16
* J.M. Watt                             1916-17
* A.E. Silverwood                  1917-18
* Frank Jewell                         1918-19
* Ray Lawson                         1919-20
* James Gray                           1920-21
* W.R. Yendall                       1921-22
* Jared Vining                         1922-23
* Dr. W. Sherwood Fox         1923-24
* Dr. Alf. Grant                      1924-25
* Herbert Spittal                     1925-26
* T.A. Faust                            1926-27
* B.L. Baulch                          1927-28
* W. Floyd Marshall               1928-29
* Percy Near                           1929-30
* Walter D. Jackson                1930-31
* Dudley T. Thompson           1931-32
* Geoffrey A. Wheable          1932-33
* L.D. Winder                         1933-34
* J.F. Maine                            1934-35
* C.W. Morris                         1935-36
* J. Harold Gillies                   1936-37
* Edward B. Flint                   1937-38
* Ormie R. Burns                    1938-39
* Alex Harvey                         1939-40
* S. Floyd Maine                    1940-41
* Edward J. Farley                  1941-42
* Geo. Yendall and
* H.G. Logan                          1942-43
* W.A. McWilliams                1943-44
* E. Gordon Silverwood         1944-45
* Eric G. Moorhouse               1945-46
* Wes. Thompson                   1946-47
* J.H. Castle Graham and
* E.S. Knechtel                       1947-48
* Elmer F. Carson                   1948-49
* Tom Lawson                        1949-50
* Newt E. Irwin                      1950-51
* Tom W. Baker                      1951-52
* Ian S. Stubbs                        1952-53
* A.F. McKillop                      1953-54
* Dean R.C. Brown                1954-55
* Wm. G. Trestain                   1955-56
* Geo. M. Martin                    1956-57
* John D. Heaman                  1957-58
* Edward M. Short                 1958-59
* W.H. Shuttleworth              1959-60
* J.A. Sinnott                          1960-61
* Jack E. Struthers                  1961-62
* Russ R. Waide                     1962-63
* John N. Given                      1963-64
* H.S. Robinson                      1964-65
* A.R. McIntosh                     1965-66
* N. McBeth                           1966-67
R.S. Green                           1967-68
* K.B. Keefe                           1968-69
* Herb Cocker                         1969-70
* Dr. Darrell A. Campbell       1970-71
Harry Rawson                      1971-72
* J.A. MacPherson                  1972-73
* W.D. Sutton                         1973-74
* R.A. Jim Waring                  1974-75
John J. Eberhard                  1975-76
* Wm. B. Young                     1976-77
* Henry C. Potter                    1977-78
John M. Stuart                     1978-79
* F. Peter Wrath                      1979-80
* Keith Lazenby                     1980-81
* George A. Furtney               1981-82
* Clayton Warmuth                1982-83
* Alex V. Brown                    1983-84
* F. Murray Wood                  1984-85
Del. L. McLennan                1985-86
Kenneth F. Heard                1986-87
* S. Robert Gallagher             1987-88
James H. Belton                   1988-89
* Thomas C.R. Lawson          1989-90
Douglas A. McTavish          1990-91
* James M. Rowcliffe             1991-92
James M. Hales                    1992-93
David A. Cummins              1993-94
Jeannette A. Eberhard         1994-95
Donald N. Stevens               1995-96
* Jack Little                           1996-97
Bill Gohm                            1997-98
Douglas E. Goodman          1998-99
Bob Earley                           1999-00
Dave Brady                          2000-01
Bruce DeMuy                      2001-02
Warren Granger                   2002-03
Jim McCabe                         2003-04
Jack Scott                             2004-05
Jan Delaney                          2005-06
Rick Coates                          2006-07
John Boyne                          2007-08
Sandi McCabe                     2008-09
Britta Winther                      2009-10
Bob Black                            2010-11
Marilyn Neufeld                  2011-12
Harry Joosten                       2012-13
Greg Schinkel                      2013-14
David Elliott                         2014-15
Michele Parkin                     2015-16
Cindy Rektor                       2016-17
Stephen Knox                      2017-18
Jim Swan                              2018-19
Howard Shears                    2019-20
Dianne Prowse Twynstra    2020-21
*Deceased