NEEDHAM ROTARY SCHOLARSHIPS

Needham Rotary Scholarships

Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
image

 Pictured above are the 2009 Needham Rotary Scholarship Award winners Bridgette Fitzpatrick and Douglas Morgan with George Hoffmeister and Lois Sockol of the Needham Rotary Club.

 

 

 

  

  **Needham Rotary Scholarship Recipients Since 1980**

 

1980   Richard Smith, Jr. (RPI)

           Elizabeth M. Breen (Holy Cross)

1981   Heather Stewart (Bryn Mawr)

           Marianne Gibson (University of Vermont)

1982   Laurie Watson (BostonCollege)

1983   Janet Govenor (SuffolkUniversity)

1984   Paul Hartley (Messiah)

1985   Christine Donahue (University of Vermont)

1986   Robert Rosenbaum (Univ. of Maryland)

1987   Caroline S. O'Malley (ColbyCollege)

1988   Allison Huff (Franklin and Marshall)

1989   Kevin Fleming (Harvard)

1990   Scott Galbraith (University of Mass.)

1991   Jennifer L. Thorpe (BabsonCollege)

1992   Tracey Gordon (Framingham StCollege)(Mt Ida)

1993   Stephen Russell (Georgetown)(TuftsUniv.)

1994   Theresa C. Daley (SkidmoreCollege)

1995   George J. Perkins (WheatonCollege)

1996   Joseph M. O'Neil (Georgetown)

           Cynthia D. Stern (Univ of Massachusetts)

1997   Breda O'Donohoe (BostonUniversity)

           Tanya Shah (CaseWestern ReserveUniversity

1998   Jesse Green (HarvardUniversity)

           Sarah Halford (Mt.HolyokeCollege)

1999   Edward Donnelly (GeorgetownUniversity)

           Rebekah Brown (Northeastern University)

2000   Michael Drury (BentleyCollege)

           Michele Dukeman (University of MassAmherst)

           Nora Kilkelly (ProvidenceCollege)

           Stephanie Sheehan (Northeastern University)

2001   Laura Tully (HarvardUniversity)

           James Dolan (Holy Cross)

           Christina Drake (University of Rhode Island)

           Caitlin Winters (FairfieldUniversity)

2002   Andrew Tanner (New YorkUniversity)

           Carrie Anderer (ColumbiaUniversity)

           Joanna Krawiecki (University of MassAmherst)

           Julia Roboff (BostonCollege)

2003   Michael Leonard (BostonCollege

           Jessica Bethoney (ConnecticutCollege)

           Elyse Pultz (ColumbiaUniversity)

           Shelby Thurston (Wesleyan University, Connecticut)

2004   Jordana Cotton (University of Delaware)

           Andrea Doherty (HolyCrossCollege)

           Matthew Grace (BostonCollege)

           Shuo Zhang (University of Pennsylvania)

2005   Michael Waldron (BentleyCollege)

           Eugene Wong (WesleyanUniversity)

           Rose Parker-Blue (Hobart William Smith)

           Jenna Stento (WakeForestUniversity)

2006   Serena Chang (TuftsUniversity)

           Natalie Raffol (BostonCollege)

           Kerry Shields (University of Massachusetts)

           Connor Sullivan (BentleyCollege)

2007   Nicole Collins (Northwestern University)

           Maddie Gifford (University of Virginia)

           Kim Sharp (FraminghamState)

           Alex Silberman (GeorgetownUniversity)

2008   Ryan Forde (StonehillCollege)

           Amy McDavitt (University of Connecticut)

           Michael Sullivan (BostonUniversity)

           Michael Verschoor-Kirss (ColbyCollege)

2009   Bridget Fitzpatrick (HamiltonCollege)

           Douglas Morgan (ClemsonUniversity)