Brookline, Massachusetts
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 

Distinguished Service Award Recipients

 
 
1941 Henry A. Varney
Eugene Davis
1942
Judge Philip S. Parker
Ernest B. Dane
Erland F. Fish
Edith E. Wright
Gorham Dana
1943
Wilfred H. Ringer
Orrin G. Wood
1944
William D. Paine
William DeFord Beal
1945 Dr. Francis P. Denny
1946
Dr. Elliot Cutler
Seldon R. Allen
1947
Rev. Ashley D. Leavitt
Msgr. John T. Creagh
Rabbi S. J. Abrams
1948
Dr. William P. Murphy
Hon. Daniel A. Rollins
1949
Charles W. Taylor
Charles F. Rowley
1950
Henry Renn
Hon. Harold P. Williams
1951
Dr. Francis H. Rowley
Gen. John H. Sherburne
1952
Dr. Charles C. Lund
Albert P. Briggs
1953
Rev. William R. Leslie
Patrick A. O'Connell
1954
Dr. Sidney Farber
Gen. James S. Simmons
1955
Paul F. Clark, LL.D.
Dr. Charles F. Willinsky
1956
Mrs. Bertran K. Little
Arthur Fiedler
1957
Milton Kahn
Augustus W. Soule
1958
G. Peabody Gardner
Robert B. Tyler
1959
Mrs. Viola Pinanski
Hon. Philip G. Bowker
1960
Edward R. Mitton
Dr. Chester Scott Keefer
161
Arthur A. O'Shea
Edward Dane
1962
Elmer O. Cappers
Dr. John Franklin Enders
1963
Roland Hayes
Arthur Shinners
1964
Dr. George Packer Berry
William T. Reid, Jr.
1965
Dr. Ernest Caverly
James H. Henderson
Dr. George C. Shattuck
1966
Boris Goldvosky
Dr. William B. Castle
1967 Russell Hastings
1968
Thomas P. Kendrick, M.D.
Alan R. Morse
1969
Francis W. Capper
Benjamin A. Trustman
1970
Louise M. Castle
Ben G. Shapiro
1971
Florence Peabody
Dr.. Trygve Gundersen
1972
Kenneth B. Bond, Esq.
Rev Edwin George Saphar
1973
Sylvia K. Burack
Rev. George L. Blackman
1974 Theresa J. Morse
1975 Judge Reuben L. Lurie
1976 Arthur P MacKinnon
1977 Russell Phinney
1978 Ann E. MacDonald
1979 Dr. Alfred Frechette
1980 Robert I. Hunneman
1981 Msgr. Francis J. Sexton
1982 Justin L. Wyner
1983 Francis Caswell
1984 Marion Dubbs
1985 Evelyn Kirrane
1986 Richard T. Leary
1987 Rabbi Manuel Saltzman
1988 Bradford Wright
1989 Natalie G. Zuckerman
1990 Edward Schluntz
1991 Meyer Stern
1992 Richard P. Chapman, Jr.
1993 Sara Wallace
1994 Ruth D. Dorfman
1995 Henry T. Wiggin
1996 Robert W. Stern
1997 Stephen B. Goldenberg
1998 Harry Ellis Dickson
1999 Robert I. Sperber
2000 Sandra Bakalar
2001 James F. Walsh
2002 John J. Connors
2003 Michael S. Dukakis
2004 Agnes Rogers
2005 Thomas B. Graboys
2006 Chobee Hoy
2007 Judge Thomas J. May
2008 Margot Stern Strom
2009
Dr. Michael Shannon
Rev. Jack Ahern
2010 Richard Kelliher
2011 Allen MacPherson
2012 Jim Margolis
2013 Marcia Zierk
2014
Paul Epstein
Murray Liverman
2015
Robert "Bo" Winiker
Betsy DeWitt
 
 
Sponsors