Rotary Committees

Rotary Committees

 
 
 
Rotary Club of Grand Junction Committees 2015 - 2016
 
   
Committee: Membership  
Chair: Tami Beard  
Members: Garry Brewer, Gay Hetland, Jo Ann Bray, Kevin McChesney, Vela Velayudhan, Vicki Canaday  
   
Committee: Golf Day  
Chair: Jack Connolly, Frank Wagner  
   
Committee: Fellowship & Social  
Chair: Jan Pomrenke, Barb Bowman  
Members: Gay Hetland, Mari Garland, Niki Hunn-Beightel  
   
Committee: Sunshine  
Chair: Vicki Canaday  
   
Committee: Colorado Mesa University Scholarships  
Chair: Rick Adleman  
Members: Bill Sisson, Teresa Anson  
   
Committee: Service Above Self Awards  
Chair: Niki Hunn-Beightel  
Members: Jan Pomrenke, Jason Holm, Jo Ann Bray, Mike Kercheval, Robert Bray  
   
Committee: Public Relations  
Chair: Sherry Wright, Amber Freeman  
Members: Kevin McChesney  
   
Committee: Website  
Chair: Martin Chazen  
Members: Mike Lowenstein, Rick Adleman, Tyler Riehl  
   
Committee: Spokesman  
Chair: Mike Lowenstein  
Members: Bob Czarnecki, Jan Pomrenke, John Duffy, Peter Booth  
   
Committee: Directory  
Chair: Vicki Canaday  
Members: Joe Warner, Kevin McChesney  
   
Committee: Programs  
Chair: Peter Booth  
Members: Amy Case, Dick Pryor, Garry Brewer, Lynn Lickers  
   
Committee: Invocation  
Chair: Gwen DeCino  
Members: Joe Warner, Judy Ritchey  
   
Committee: Sergeant-at-Arms  
Chair: Vicki Canaday  
Members: Dick Sweeney, Scott Warren, Vance Wagner  
   
Committee: Songs  
Chair: Terry Toner  
Members: Chris Unfug, Jeanie Thomas, Merritt Kinsey  
   
Committee: School Supplies  
Chair: Chris Unfug, Steve Schultz, Joe Warner  
Members: Bob Czarnecki, Dennis Baker, Doug Colaric, Jack Roberts, Jason Holm, Lou Ludington, Michael Berry  
   
Committee: Dictionary Program  
Chair: Aaron Tice, Joe Warner, Sherry Wright, GARY NAGY  
   
Committee: JUCO  
Chair: Barbara Traylor Smith  
Members: Chris West, David Huerkamp, Ed Hokanson, Mari Garland, Mark Francis, Tom Benton  
   
Committee: Salvation Army Bell Ringing  
Chair: Bob Johnson, Dan Wilson, Dale Beede  
   
Committee: Robin Hood  
Chair: Jack Connolly, Clifton Anson  
Members: James Rybak, Jess James, Kirk Rider, Michael McCormick, Mike Burke, Teresa Anson, Terry Toner, Walid Bou-Matar  
   
Committee: Fund Raiser  
Chair: Tom Benton  
Members: Dennis Baker, Fid Braffett, Garry Brewer, Gwen DeCino, Mari Garland, Mark Switzer, Paul Petersen, Vicki Canaday  
   
Committee: Blood Drive  
Chair: Gary Nagy, David Huerkamp  
Members: Bill Rockwood, Vicki Canaday  
   
Committee: Youth Exchange  
Chair: Cary Eidsness  
   
Committee: RYLA & Interact  
Chair: Mike Lowenstein  
Members: Abby Landmeier, Amy Case, Dan Wilson, Michael Berry  
   
Committee: Grand Junction Rotary Foundation  
Chair: Clifton Anson  
Members: Adam Dentlinger, Cary Eidsness, Chris West, Christine Ransier, George Wheeler, Jan Pomrenke, Jess James, Max Krey, Merritt Kinsey, Teresa Anson  
   
Committee: The Rotary Foundation (Paul Harris Society)  
Chair: Dennis Pretti  
Members: Bob Czarnecki, Dee Brinegar, Merritt Kinsey, Vicki Canaday