Club Presidents
Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
Presidents of the Rotary Club of Colorado Springs:
 
1916 Francis E. Bumstead
1917 John L. Bennett
1918 Charles T. Fertig
1919 David P. Strickler
1920 Roger Motten
1921 Harold Harmon
1921 Fred Staff
1922 Harwood H. Fawcett
1923 Roy A. Davis
1924 Willis C. Sims
1925 C.B. Adams
1926 Albert H. Jordan
1927 William D. Copeland
1928 George Y. Wilson
1929 Joseph D. Derrn
1930 Orlin E. Hemenway
1931 Guy M. Hanner
1932 J.A. Barton
1933 Bernard Vessey
1934 William Mason, Jr.
1935 T.W. Ross
1936 Lester R. Howard
1937 William L. Hazlet
1938 Fred 0. Kettlekamp
1939 Charles B. Hersey
1940 Robert L. Spurgeon
1941 Rev. Robert B. Wolf
1942 Edward L. Bunts
1943 Michael A. Issac
1944 Robert E. Law
1945 G. Russell Miller
1946 George W. Bancroft
1947 Robert H. LaGrange
1948 Vernon L. Bolton
1949 Howard E. Hansen
1950 E. Bland Cresap
1951 Alrick L. Johnson
1952 R.S. Doenges
1953 Alfred C. Erickson
1954 Ben F, Lehmberg
1955 W. Henry Willie
1956 Robert Burghart, Jr.
1957 John W. Gray
1958 Walter C. Herold
1959 Blakemore McCarty
1960 Samuel H. Brown
1961 William Mason, III
1962 F. Gamet Monck
1963 James R. Kirkley
1964 Jack E. Martin
1965 Lorence T. Kircher, Jr.
1966 B.Gen. Kenneth I. Curtis
1967 Stanley M. Newman
1968 William H. Preston
1969 Egon W.G. Wieselmann
1970 Cyrus W. Partington
1971 Leonard C. Koetter
1972 Floyd C. Ethridge
1973 Robert L. Beckmann
1974 David H. Wooton, Jr.
1975 William A. Fowler
1976 Curt Ormond
1977 Kenneth L. Henshaw
1978 Guy B. Cresap
1979 Richard J. Bean
1980 John Q. Barnard, Jr.
1981 H. Creswell Fleming
1982 Clarold F. Morgan
1983 Carl E. Roberts
1984 Harlan L. Ochs
1985 William D. Sinclair
1986 Arthur L. Aikin, Jr.
1987 Richard S. Harwood
1988 Carl P. Donner, II
1989 J. Kirk Metzger
1 990 James A. Mundt
1991 John P. Carter
1992 James Flack
1993 Craig E. Whitney
1994 Robert G. Baker, Jr.
1995 Graham J. Pearce
1996 Joseph Henjum
1997 Mary Jean Larson
1998 Paul K. Clarkin
1999 Michael J. McGrath
2000 Ross Harrop
2001 Stephen R, Martin
2002 F. Edward Ward, Jr.
2003 William R. Kettles
2004 Walter D. Miller
2005 John Kinney
2006 Teri Kreps
2007 Jack Donley
2008 Charles T. Brown
2009 Craig D. Engelage
2010 Jane M. Young
2011 Bob Holmes
2012 Matt Otten
2013 John C. Buckley, III
2014 Jane G. Hammoud
2015 Maile S. Foster
2016 Dennis Shoemaker
2017 Ronald V. Rubin
2018 Alan C. Gregory
2019 Caryn J. Adams
2020 Rodney Gullatte, Jr.
2021 Kathleen Saltmarsh-Voss
2022 Kay Rendleman, President-Elect
2023 Samantha Chapman, President-Nominee
Sponsors