RCOB MAJOR AWARD WINNERS

There may be no greater honor than to be celebrated by your peers for your services to the organization. Our congratulations to these honored Rotarians!


Will J. Griswold Club Service Award winners:

2002-2003    Tommy Thomson*

2003-2004    Fred Ossewarde

2004-2005    Teri Treat

2005-2006    Steve Adelstein

2006-2007    Don Anderson

2007-2008    Steve Hoekstra

2008-2009    Dale Rings

2009-2010    Cleary Cone

2010-2011    Del VandeKerk

2011-2012    Margaret Curtis

2012-2013    Cathy Buckley

2013-2014    Ken Culver

2014-2015    Bob Sytsma

2015-2016    Nathan Twining

2016-2017    Susie Thomson

2017-2018    Tom Grinstad


David C. Morse Sr. Community Service Award winners:

2002-2003    David C. Morse Sr.*

2003-2004    Peggy Zoro

2004-2005    Charlie Self

2005-2006    Roger Barnhart

2006-2007    Mary Robinson

2007-2008    Don* & Rick Haggen

2008-2009    Joe Coons

2009-2010    Mike Bradburn

2010-2011    Glenn Butler

2011-2012    D. C. Morse Jr.

2012-2013    Robert Diehl

2013-2014    Brian Griffin

2014-2015    Margaret Curtis

2015-2016    Bruce MacCormack

2016-2017    Tim Farris

2017-2018    Roland Trenouth


Michael K. Mischaikow International Service Award winners:

2002-2003    Dan Cheney* & Vince Davis*

2003-2004    Dick Smith*

2004-2005    David C. Morse Jr.

2005-2006    (No award)

2006-2007    David C. Morse Jr. & Jan Marchbanks

2007-2008    (No award)

2008-2009    (No award)

2009-2010    Robin Halliday

2010-2011    Mark Knittel

2011-2012    Loch Trimingham

2012-2013    Bob Trunek & Paul Grey

2013-2014    Bob Morse

2014-2015    Dominique Zervas

2015-2016    Lisa Saar

2016-2017    Paul Grey, Bob Trunek & Dominique Zervas

2017-2018   Loch Trimingham 


Karen W. Morse Vocational Service Award winners:

2002-2003    Karen W. Morse

2003-2004    Tim Farris

2004-2005    Harold Heiner*

2005-2006    Gerald Pumphrey

2006-2007    Dennis Murphy

2007-2008    Chuck Farrell

2008-2009    Curt Cortelyou*

2009-2010    Fahri Ugurlu

2010-2011    Julie Foster

2011-2012    Tim Farris

2012-2013    Barry Hanson

2013-2014    Robin Halliday

2014-2015    Jim Cunningham

2015-2016    Greg Baker

2016-2017    Kathi Hiyane-Brown

2017-2018    (No Award)

 

Prior to 2003, the Club awarded Rotary International Paul Harris Awards to Club Service and Community Service honorees as follows:

Year            Community Service    Club Service

1989-1990    Oliver Johnson*    Richard Smith*

1990-1991    Albert Archer        James Caldwell*

1991-1992    Jack Dunkak*       Teri Treat

1992-1993    David Morse, Sr.*  Richard White

1993-1994    Dan Cheney/Vince Davis    Keith Murray*

1994-1995    Bob Moles*           George Graham*

1995-1996    Bob Morse            Paul Given

1996-1997    Dick Tucker          Don Anderson

1997-1998    Sam Kelly*           Jim Caldwell*

1998-1999    Jack Westford      Scott Walker

1999-2000    Patricia Decker     Paul Stankovich

2000-2001    Ken Culver           Larry Johanson*

2001-2002    Brian Griffin         Jan Marchbanks

 
 
Sponsors