Directors & Committee Contacts
 

2018 - 2019 Board of Directors and Committees


President: Doug Wickers
President Elect: Michael Berger
Past President: Todd Harvey
Secretary: Debora Soutar
Treasurer: Bob Ramsbottom

President Elect : Michael Berger, Director

New Rotary Service Building : Sam Dunbar, Chair

Finance: Deb Winter Chair

Grants/ Fundraising : Bob Plowright, Chair

Club Service: Shelley MacDonell Director
Fireside & Assembly: Nicole Read, Chair
Programs: Dennis Rook, Chair
Member Services: Irene Dahl, Chair
Sergeant-At-Arms: Mari Newell, Chair
Music: John Blessin, Chair
Maintenance & Rotary Works: John Shackleton, Chair
Installation: Todd Harvey, Chair

Community Service: Ralph Jones, Director
Rotary Dinner 2019: Bob Esau, Co-Chairs
Book Sort: Janet Reeves, Chair
Rotary Trails: Bob Gemmel, Chair
Project Ways & Means: John Wise, Chair
Garden & Lifestyle Tour: Paul Blessin, Chair

Foundation: John Les, Director
Foundation Annual Giving: Sue Attrill, Chair
Honours and Awards: Carol Tichelman, Chair
VTT & Foundation Scholarship - Mike Hamel, Chair

Roster: David Westcott, Chair

International Service: Michael Simpson, Director
International Services: Shelley MacDonell, Chair
Fellowship and Interclub: Doug Wickers, Chair

Membership: Karen Stanton, Director
Membership, Recruitment & Classification: Bob Plowright, Chair
Constitution, Privacy & Bylaws/Club Leadership: Larry Stinson, Chair
  Nominating: Debora Soutar Chair
Membership, Education & Retention: Dave Robinson, Chair

Public Image: Rick Mawson, Director
Bulletin: Debora Soutar, Chair
Public Relations: Stan Nickel, Chair
Digital Media/Website: Michael Berger, Chair
Christmas Parade: Richard Procee, Chair
Flag Project: Wayne McAlpine

Christmas Cards : Berris Karden, Chair


Vocational Service: Julie Unger, Director
Careers & 4-Way Test: Richard Procee, Chair
Health Awareness: Steve Esau, Chair
Scholarship Golf Tournament: Danielle Beausoleil/Andy Kirkness, Co-Chairs
Literacy: Patti Lawn, Chair

Youth Services: Justin Dyck Director
Youth Exchange: Karen Stanton, Chair
Youth Opportunity: Tara Cummings, Chair
Scholarship Awards: Diane Janzen Chair