Subpages
Related Pages
Links
Files
Photo Albums
 
Our club was chartered in September of 1978. Each year the President of our club changes. The listing below details the Presidents since the club's inception.
Past Presidents
Year of Service
William C. Barnes
Sept 1978 - Jun 30 1979
R. Malcolm Nourse
Jul 1 1979 - Jun 30 1980
Ian Foster
Jul 1 1980 - Jun 30 1981
David Dunn
Jul 1 1981 - Jun 30 1982
R.Campbell Taylor
Jul 1 1982 - Jun 30 1983
Ralph F. McCormick
Jul 1 1983 - Jun 30 1984
Basil R. Markow
Jul 1 1984 - Jun 30 1985
William B. Kerr
Jul 1 1985 - Jun 30 1986
David C. Cook
Jul 1 1986 - Jun 30 1987
William J. Dodd
Jul 1 1987 - Jun 30 1988
Michael C. Vokes
Jul 1 1988 - Jun 30 1989
James A. Ayres
Jul 1 1989 - Jun 30 1990
Paul J. Henderson
Jul 1 1990 - Jun 30 1991
Donald H. Vince
Jul 1 1991 - Jun 30 1992
Robert B. Walker
Jul 1 1992 - Jun 30 1993
Robert L. Mitchell
Jul 1 1993 -  Jun 30 1994
George D. Bradley
Jul 1 1994 -  Jun 30 1995
Barry Howie                          
(Past District Governor)
Jul 1 1995 - Jun 30 1996
Gabrielle (Gay) McDermott
Jul 1 1996 -  Jun 30 1997
James W. Wilson
Jul 1 1997 - Jun 30 1998
Trish Peden
Jul 1 1998 - Jun 30 1999
Peter Zulauf
Jul 1 1999 -  Jun 30  2000
Bruce Heslip
Jul 1 2000 - Jun 30 2001
John Kubacki
Jul 1 2001 - Jun 30 2002
Kathy Scantlebury
Jul 1 2002 - Jun 30 2003 
Jim Campbell
Jul 1 2003 - Jun 30 2004
Linda Spalding
Jul 1 2004 - Jun 30 2005
Steve Cheng
Jul 1 2005 - Jun 30 2006 
Ashok Kochhar
Jul 1  2006 - Jun 30 2007
Verna Andrews
Jul 1 2007 - Jun 30 2008
Ian Ferguson                       
(Past District Governor)
Jul 1  2008 - Jun 30 2009 
Mike Radford
Jul 1 2009 - Jun 30 2010
George Dlugosh
Jul 1 2010 - Jun 30 2011
Brian Simpson
Jul 1 2011 - Jun 30 2012 
Raymond Jackson
Jul 1 2012 - Jun 30 2013
Bill Koopman
Jul 1 2013 - Jun 30 2014
Ronald Salem
Jul 1 2014 - Jun 30 2015
Ken Coulter
Jul 1 2015 - Jun 30 2016
Bent Fink-Jensen
Jul 1 2016 - Jun 30 2017
Raj Phalpher
Jul 1 2017 - Jun 30 2018
Karen Milner  Jul 1 2018 - Jun 30 2019
Jennifer Kay Jul 1 2019 - Jun 30 2020
Cathy Whittaker Jul 1 2020 - Jun 30 2021
Liz Behrens  Jul 1 2021 - Jun 30 2022
Cliff Thompson  Jul 1 2022 - Jun 30 2023