2017 - 2018 Committee Information

Rotary Committee Meetings are held at the below time and location however all meetings can be subject to change. If you are interested in attending a committee's meeting it is in your best interest to contact the Committee Chair to confirm the meeting date and location.

 

Club 21 Committees

Budget Committee

Chair: Jennifer Thompson
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Development Coordinating Committee

Chair: Debbie Rauen
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Greeters Committee

Chair: Gary Stokes
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


Human Resources Committee

Chair: Pat Partovi
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


Invocation Committee

Chair: John Meekhof
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


MarCom Committee

Chair: Linda Davis
Meets: 2nd Wednesday of each month
3:00 p.m.
Empire Health Foundation, Basement lvl 2
1020 W. Riverside

 

Paul Harris Fellow Committee

Chair: Debbie Rauen
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


Piano Playing Committee

Chair: Greg Tenold
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

President Advisory Committee

Chair: Micheal Church
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Program Committee

Chair: John Driscoll
Meets: 1st Tuesday of the month
12:00 p.m.
O'doherty's Irish Grille
525 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.

Rotary Family Task Force

Co-Chairs: Josiah Roloff and TBD
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Song Leading Committee

Chair: Jerry Altig
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Spokane Rotary Foundation

Chair: John Lee
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

 

Membership Committees

Board Membership Committees Coordinator: Julie Kelsey

Member Development Committee

Chair: Rod Price and Bailee Neyland
Meets: 1st Wednesday of the month
4:30 p.m.
Location TBD

Mentor/Information Committee

Co-Chairs: Jason Farrow and Brian Newberry
Meets as needed by direction of the chairs

Member Engagement Committee

Co-Chairs: Josh Quisenberry and Matt Sonderen
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Community Service Committees

Civic Affairs Committee

Co-Chairs: Marie Strohm and George Lothrop
Meets: 3rd Tuesday of the month
4:00 p.m
Fruci & Associates
802 N. Washington St.


Disability Service Committee

Co-Chairs: Dan Curley and Angelique Heinzen
Meet: 3rd Tuesday of the month
12:00 p.m.
Hospice of Spokane, Admin Building
121 S. Arthur

 Foster Kid Fest

Co-Chairs: Nadine Burgess and Cindy Guthrie
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


International Services Committee

Co-Chairs: Karen Mobley and Patrick Jones
Meets: 3rd Tuesday of the month
12:00 p.m.
Hills Restarurant
401 W. Main



Partners for Work Committee

Chair: Brian Behler
Meets: 1st Wednesday of the month
12:00 p.m.
Stamper Rubens P.S.
720 W. Boone

Support Our Veterans Committee

Chair: Kurt Weigel
Meets as needed by direction of the chair


Vocational Services Committee

Co-Chairs: Tim Henkel and Shelley Redinger
Meets as needed by direction of the chair

Youth Services Committee

Co-Chairs: Kate Benson and Darin Christensen
Meets: 3rd Thursday of the month
7:30 a.m.
Express Employment
331 W. Maine Ave.