Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
District Organization Chart
Past District Governors Roster
Awards & Recognition
Roger Kozak Service Above Self Award
Rotarian Distinction Award Form
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
President-Elect Learning Seminar
District Raffle
District Conference
Membership
Membership Club Resources
Membership Roadmap
Membership Leads
What Are Rotary Membership Leads
Access My Membership Leads
Foundation
Rotary Foundation Reference Guide
District Grants
Rotary Disaster Response Grants
Scholarships
Global Grant Scholarship
Peace Fellowships
End Polio Now
Donate
Public Image
Public Image Resources
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Submit A Story
Submit Event
Training
Learning Center
ClubRunner Support
Club Runner 101 Video
Youth
RYLA
4-Way Test Essay Contest
Clubs
Where & When Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contacts
Club Leadership Resources
Rotary Insurance
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2014-2015
Next Year >>
District Governor
Linda Peterson
District Governor
Rapid City
District Executives
Steve Sikorski
District Governor-Elect
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Ed Jacobson
District Governor-Nominee
Pierre-Fort Pierre
George Twitero
District Treasurer
Rapid City Rushmore
Steve Sikorski
District Finance Chair
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Ella Shafer
District Adminstrator
Rapid City Rushmore
District Officers and Directors
Nancy Moose
PDG 2013-14
Madison
Loren Boyens
PDG 2012-13
Sioux Falls West
Pat Sutliff
PDG 2011-12
Rapid City Rushmore
Bert Olson
PDG 2010-11
Sioux Falls Rotary South
Vivian Adams
PDG 2008-09
Suburban Sioux City
Bruce Nearhood
District Foundation Chair
Rapid City Rushmore
Charles Quinn
Foundation Stewardship Chair
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Ina Winter
Foundation Grants Chair
Hot Springs
Verl Scheibe
Foundation Annual Fund Chair
Custer Rotary Club
Jim Mollison
Foundation Endowment Fund Chair
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Mike Rich
Foundation Paul Harris Society Chair
Marshall Sunrise
Willis Sutliff
Foundation Polio Plus Chair
Rapid City Rushmore
Erin Srstka Paulsen
Foundation Fundraising Chair
Sioux Falls South
Kimberly Erickson
Foundation VTT Chair
Sioux Falls North
Dave Lorenz
Foundation Scholarships/Fellowships Chair
Vermillion
Vivian Adams
District Membership Chair
Suburban Sioux City
Larry Lyngstad
District Membership/RLI Co-chair
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Loren Boyens
District Club Extention Chair
Sioux Falls West
David Stevens
District Alumni Chair
Mitchell
Richard Bot
District Fellowships Chair
Minneota
Pat Sutliff
District Friendship Exchange Chair
Rapid City Rushmore
Martha Rodriguez
District Conference Co-Chair
Rapid City
Rick Rogers
District Conference Co-Chair
Rapid City
Norman Peterson
District RI Convention Promo Chair
Rapid City
Sandra Christenson
District Youth Exchange Chair
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Brad Bonner
District Youth Service/E-club Chair
Denison
Brad Blaha
District Rotaract Chair
Brookings
Michael Costanzo
District Public Image Co-Chair (east)
Rotary Club of Downtown Sioux Falls
Vandhana Baireddy
District International Service Chair
Sioux Falls West
Mark Stein
District Community Service Chair
Watertown
Pat Sutliff
District Vocational/4-Way Test Chair
Rapid City Rushmore
Assistant/Area Governors
Michael O'Connor
1
Rapid City Rushmore
Georgia O'Connor
1
Rapid City Rushmore
Larry Lyngstad
2
Pierre-Fort Pierre
Waneen Polly
3
Watertown
George Breidenbach
4
Mitchell
Richard Bot
5
Minneota
Dave Lorenz
7
Vermillion
Shelli Masek
8
Sioux Falls North
Steve Harrington
9
Le Mars
Matthew Ricke
10
Sioux City