Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
About District 5840
District Officers
District Organization Chart
District History
Disaster Plan
Treasury
District 5840 Harassment Policy
District Leadership Team Meetings
Speakers Bureau
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
Club Leadership Workshops
District Conference Cruise
Rotary International Convention
District Installation Dinner
Membership
Become a Member
Membership Club Resources
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation
Annual Fund
Paul Harris Fellowship
Recognition Points
Grants
District Grants
Global Grants
Scholarship
Global Grant Scholarship
Rotary Peace Fellowships
DAF
Public Image
PR Resources for Clubs
Rotary Rockstar Challenge
Rotary Rockstar Challenge Scoreboard
Canva Tool Kit
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
PI Banners Reservation
PI Road Signs
Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
Learning Center
Grants Management Training
Youth
EarlyAct
EarlyAct First Knight
Interact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA
Clubs
Club Directory
When and Where
Rotaract
President / Club Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Useful Club Information
Recommended Club ByLaws
RI District 5840 Bylaws 2022
Manual of Procedures 2022
Rotary Insurance
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
My Rotary
Rotary Club Central
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2013-2014
Next Year >>
District Governor
Jerry Hardy
District Governor
San Antonio West
District Executives
Janet Livingston
District Governor Elect
San Antonio South
Lou Miller
District Governor Nominee
San Antonio
Brenda Sanchez-Carrasco
District Secretary
San Antonio Northwest
Phillip Plant
District Treasurer
San Antonio
Judy Hutcherson
District Governor Nominee Designate
Fredericksburg Morning
District Officers and Directors
Doug Whinnery
Foundation
Kerrville
Leroy Alloway
Public Relations
San Antonio Evening
Dan Clark
District Newsletter Editor
San Antonio Northeast
Sue Whinnery
District Web Site Chair
Kerrville
Lauren Groves
Membership Development
Boerne Moontime
Kathy Hubbard
Membership Extension - New Clubs
Fair Oaks Ranch
William Phillpotts
Rural Clubs Membership Chair
Fredericksburg Morning
Kenneth Donoughue
District Conference 2014 Chair
Med Center
Kathy Meurin
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
Stephanie Macchia
Finance
Alamo Heights
John Dierksen
Youth Exchange Co-Chair
New Braunfels
Judy Hutcherson
World Community Service
Fredericksburg Morning
Jo Ann Browne
Community Service
San Antonio Northwest
Lisa Herring
Vocational Service
Junction
Shawn Ash
International Service Projects
San Marcos (Greater) Rotary
Mike Canales
Youth Service
San Antonio North Central
Giovanni Cavatorta
Interact Committee
San Antonio North Central
Evaristo Hinojosa
Rotaract Committee
San Antonio at Dominion
Ron Greenberg
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards Curriculum Chair
Alamo Heights
Darcee Grivel
EarlyAct
San Antonio at Dominion
Scott Ratcliff
Early Act First Knights
San Marcos (Greater) Rotary
Janet Livingston
RI Convention 2014 Promotion
San Antonio South
David Flack
SAReads Project Chair
San Antonio
Kenneth Donoughue
Hunger Plus Committee Chair
Med Center
Stephanie Macchia
District Trainer
Alamo Heights
Sherri Muniz
Rotary Leadership Institute
San Antonio North Central
Sherri Muniz
DG Nominating Committee
San Antonio North Central
Assistant/Area Governors
Rich Braune
Executive AG
Stone Oak, San Antonio
Maureen Schein
AG
Canyon Lake
Judy Hutcherson
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
Lane Mitchell
AG
San Antonio
John Dierksen
AG
New Braunfels
Dwayne Hopkins
AG
San Antonio West
John Brouse
AG
San Antonio West
Joyce Lee
AG
Beeville
Sandy Liwang
AG
San Antonio Sunrise
Dusty Clayton
AG
Boerne Rotary
William Phillpotts
AG
Fredericksburg Morning
Jackie Parsons
AG
Stone Oak
Nancy Riley
AG
Kerrville-Morning
Jose Martinez
AG
Floresville
Carolyn Rigney
AG
San Antonio-Medical Center
Fred Bowers
AG
Del Rio