Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About 5950
Map of Clubs in District
Find a Local Club
Current & Past District Website Stories
District Governors
District Areas and Assistant Governors
Assistant Governor - Join the team
District Organization Chart with Leader Photos
District 5950 Rotaract
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Policy
District 5950 Bylaws
History of 5950
Calendar
Club Support
District & RI Dues
Elevating Impact Together - 1.27.2024
Graphics for Events - Public Image Downloads
Speaker Resources - Recommendations from Clubs & Members
Membership
Club President Toolkit
Rotary Central
ClubRunner/RI Guides
Club Visioning
District Membership Survey
District 5950 _ Membership Survey Results
Membership Survey Information
Training and Leadership Development
Public Image
Youth Exchange
Alumni Connections
The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
Service Programs
Peace Fellows
Vocational Training Teams
Fund Development
Polio Plus
Paul Harris Society
TRF Endowment Fund
Grants & Global Scholarships
Global Scholarship Program
Grant Management Seminars
District Local and Small International Grants
Global Grants
Rotary Community Core
PreK for Success
District Support
Member Directories
Log-in and Password Help
Edit My Profile (login required)
Member Search (login required)
Club Visit Form for District Positions
Reimbursement & Payment Request Form
Mileage Reimbursement Form
Virtual Backgrounds
END POLIO NOW - Red Line
Rotary Mark of Excellence Scatter - Virtual Background
Rotary Night Sky - Virtual Background
Rotary virtual Background - 9
Red - END POLIO NOW # Background
Club Interaction/Visit Form
Rotary International Links
Login to My.rotary.org
Learning Center
RI Convention 2024 - Singapore
Newsletters
Past Newsletters
Story Submission Form
New Member Highlight Form
Youth Exchange Highlight
Photo Submission
Area Governors Highlight Submission Form
Long-term Member of Rotary Highlight
Past District Governors Highlight Form
Photo Submission
Year Of Service
Mastering LinkedIn Session Videos & Information
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Mark Hegstrom
District Governor
Edina Morningside
District Executives
Bob Halagan
District Governor-Elect
Buffalo Rotary
Irene Kelly
District Governor Nominee
Eden Prairie AM
Russ Michaletz
District Governor Designate
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Diann Kirby
Board Member & PDG
Bloomington Noon Rotary
Tim Murphy
Board Member & PDG
Edina
Jim Nelson
Board Member & PDG
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Jennifer Bennerotte
District Board Secretary
Edina
Gina Smith
Acctg/Finances/CFO
Brooklyn Park
Wooj Byun
District Legal Advisor
Edina
Mary Ann Nelson Van Houten
Board Representative - Large Clubs
Minneapolis
Dan Carlson
Board Representative - Med Clubs
Monticello
Melanie DeLuca
Board Representative - Small Clubs
Orono
Carol MacDonald
District Executive Director
Burnsville Breakfast
Alexa Rundquist
District Administration
Minnetonka
District Officers and Directors
Mark Shockey
PI - Public Image Chair & Website/ClubRunner
Edina Morningside
Cheri Ashfeld
PI - Newsletters
Rogers
Krysta Lipsey
PI - Social Media
South Metro Minneapolis Evenings
Don Stiles
TRF - District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair
Bloomington Noon
Tim Murphy
TRF - Programs & Grants
Edina
Carol MacDonald
TRF - District Grants Chair
Burnsville Breakfast
Steve Johnson
TRF - Grant Management Seminar Chair
Monticello
Todd Bollig
TRF - Global Grants Chair
Eden Prairie Noon
Ellen Kennedy
TRF - Peace Fellows Program & Scholarships Chair
Minneapolis University
Bob Erickson
TRF - Vocational Training Teams
Bloomington Noon
Jim Nelson
TRF - Fundraising Chair and Annual Fund Co-chair
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Jim Dwyer
TRF - Annual Fund Co-Chr & Endowment/Perm Fund Chr
St. Cloud
Carolyn Pratt
TRF - Paul Harris Society Chair
Bloomington Noon Rotary
Tim Mulcrone
TRF - PolioPlus Chair
Chanhassen
Jeff Wosje
TRF - Community Engagement
Plymouth
Mary Kurth
TRF - Foundation Treasurer
Bloomington Noon
Holly Callen
TRF - Special Events Coordinator
Eden Prairie Noon
Steve Solbrack
M - Membership Chair & Club Extension
St. Louis Park
Rotary Rod Shilkrot
M - Club Visioning Chair
St. Louis Park
Russ Michaletz
M - Club Visioning Team
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Gayle Noakes
M - Club Visioning Team & Past Chair
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Anne Voas
M - Interact
Chanhassen
Mary Kurth
M - Rotaract
Bloomington Noon
Tom Hokr
M - Alumni Committee Chair
Brooklyn Park
James Brimeyer
M - Support & Strengthen Clubs
St. Louis Park
Kelley Eubanks
M - Support & Strengthen Clubs
North Minneapolis Club
Erica Hollom
CS - District Conference Chair
Edina Morningside
Thomas Gump
CS - District Training Chair
Edina Morningside
Sandra Schley
CS - Council on Legislation Rep
Edina
Ian Nemerov
CS - Youth Protection Officer
Edina Morningside
Sam Dalal
CS - Friendship Exchange
Burnsville Breakfast
Assistant/Area Governors
Jeff Ohe
Asst. Governor Coordinator
Edina
Kevin Klimek
1
Glenwood
Sam Dalal
2
Burnsville Breakfast
Jeff Ohe
3
Edina
Lee Ashfeld
4
Rogers
Guy Marzano
5
Minnetonka
Greg Anderson
6
Chaska
Renae Sternke
7
St. Cloud
Harold Storm
8
Gaylord
Eric Weiberg
9
Willmar
Jewelie Grape
10
Minneapolis City of Lakes
Harold Storm
11
Gaylord
Jeff Wosje
12
Plymouth
Marianna Khauv
13
Monticello