Related Page
Past District Govenors
Past Rotary International Officers District 7950 (Including original 1st, 2nd, 31st, 198th, 290th and 795th Districts) |
|
Past Rotary International President | |
1949-50 | *Dr. Percy Hodgson Pawtucket, RI |
Past Rotary International Directors | |
1941-42 | *Dr. Percy Hodgson Pawtucket, RI |
1964-65 | *Frank Hollis Appleton Harwich-Dennis, MA |
District Governors | |
District 1 | |
1915-17 | *Leston P. Winchenbaug Boston, MA |
1917-18 | *Willard I. Lansing Providence, RI |
District 2 | |
1918-19 | *William C. Barnburg Boston, MA |
1919-20 | *Charles W. Lovett Lynn, MA |
1920-21 | *Forest J. Perkins Providence, RI |
1921-22 | *Herbet C. Wilson Worcester, MA |
District 31 | |
1922-23 | *Daniel F. Sullivan Fall River, MA |
1923-24 | *Robert W. Hill Salem, MA |
1924-25 | *Elmer E. Hubbard Pawtucket, RI |
1925-26 | *Harry H. Williams Brockton, MA |
1926-27 | *William W. David Cambridge, MA |
1927-28 | *Charles H. Simmons Boston, MA |
1928-29 | *Albert K. Comins Wakefield, MA |
1929-30 | *Thomas F. Kenny, M.D. Worcester, MA |
1930-31 | *J. Bruce McCullough Pawtucket, RI |
1931-32 | *Leland D. Wood Hudson, MA |
1932-33 | *Ernest W. Dunbar Cambridge, MA |
1933-34 | *E. Lester Merritt, M.D. Fall River, MA |
1934-35 | *Daniel G. Aldrich Providence, RI |
1935-36 | *Henry P. Porter Boston, MA |
1936-37 | *G. Adelbert Emard, M.DMansfield, MA |
1937-38 | *John MacGregor Needham, MA |
District 198 | |
1938-39 | *Oliver S. Edminston Providence, RI |
1939-40 | *Percy Hodgson Pawtucket, RI |
1940-41 | *George R. Ellis North Attleboro, MA |
1941-42 | *F. Kimball White New Bedford, MA |
1942-43 | *Seth Sprague Hingham, MA |
1943-44 | *Phillip A. Feiner Providence, RI |
1944-45 | *Howard Bennett Peck Fall River, MA |
1945-46 | *Elsworth Thwing Braintree MA |
1946-47 | *Milton Burghardt New Bedford, MA |
1947-48 | *Casper H. Martin Randolph, MA |
District 290 | |
1949-50 | *B. Harrison Cort Brockton, MA |
1950-51 | *Clark F. Murdough East Providence, RI |
1951-52 | *Herschel Heinz New Bedford, MA |
1952-53 | *Robert Stone Harwich-Dennis, MA |
1953-54 | *Frank J. Hurd Cranston, RI |
1954-55 | *Reginald P. Fitzgerald Braintree, MA |
1955-56 | *Henry E. David Providence, RI |
1956-57 | *Frank H.Appleton Harwich-Dennis, MA |
District 795 | |
1957-58 | *Francis E. Bushman Quincy, MA |
1958-59 | *Austin A. Ley Attleboro, MA |
1959-60 | James F. McCoy Pawtucket, RI |
1960-61 | *Chester E. Claff Randolph, MA |
1961-62 | *Ray Albert Berg Falmouth, MA |
1962-63 | *Hayden M. Bentley Warwick, RI |
1963-64 | *Edwin P. Leonard, Jr. Duxbury, MA |
1964-65 | *H. James Stone Brockton, MA |
1965-66 | *Anthony T. Campagna Bristol, RI |
1966-67 | *Allan R. Woodacre New Bedford, MA |
1967-68 | *Oswald A.T. Gotjen Warren, RI |
1968-69 | *Fred Lipsky Stoughton, MA |
1969-70 | *Joseph J. Ryan Hyannis, MA |
1970-71 | *Norman A. Gray Mansfield, MA |
1971-72 | *Wesley C. Vokey Taunton, MA |
1972-73 | *Dr. Edmond L. Demski Quincy, MA |
1973-74 | David G. Sherman Harwich-Dennis, MA |
1974-75 | *Harvard H. Broadbent Hyannis, MA |
1975-76 | *George M. Tavares Warren, RI |
1976-77 | *A. Paul Brugge Pawtucket, RI |
1977-78 | Charles A. Powers, Jr. Randolph, MA |
1978-79 | Carl D. Pitaro Brockton, MA |
1979-80 | *A. Dean Hunter East Greenwich, RI |
1980-81 | William J. Downey Osterville, MA |
1981-82 | *Robert A. Colburn Holbrook, MA |
1982-83 | Dr. Francis E. Dolan Wakefield, RI |
1983-84 | *Paul R. Turner West Barnstable, MA |
1984-85 | Dr. V. James DiNardo Bridgewater, MA |
1985-86 | *John J. McCarthy Chatham, MA |
1986-87 | Joseph A. Coccia Cranston, RI |
1987-88 | *Bernhard R. Kafka Sharon, MA |
1988-89 | Joseph R. Picard Woonsocket, RI |
1989-90 | Charles A. Melano Hyannis, MA |
1990-91 | Emil F. Faubert Providence, RI |
District 7950 | |
1991-92 | Louis A. Marciano North Providence, RI |
1992-93 | Morton A. Feinberg Brockton, MA |
1993-94 | John A. Begg, Jr. Hyannis, MA |
1994-95 | *Charles D. Keyes East Greenwich, RI |
1995-96 | Samuel Hurvitz Abington, MA |
1996-97 | James T. Rassol Warwick, RI |
1997-98 | *Kenneth L. Warden, Jr. Fall River, MA |
1998-99 | Elwynn J. Miller Bourne-Sandwich, MA |
1999-00 | William H. Rizzini Warwick, RI |
2000-01 | Barry Clayman Sharon, MA |
2001-02 | *Peter A. Carnevale Providence, RI |
2002-03 | Ann M. Williams Osterville |
2003-04 | John J. Ryan Braintree, MA |
2004-05 | Richard W. Anderson, Newport, RI |
2005-06 | *Paul M. Welch, Weymouth, MA |
2006-07 | Terri Marcucci Fitch, Newport, RI |
2007-08 | David I. Clifton, Sharon, MA |
2008-09 | Stephen Silverman, Plymouth, MA |
2009-10 | Terry Humphryes, Bridgewaters, MA |
2010-11 | Charles Murphy, Fairhaven, MA |
2011-12 | Bill Vangel, Scituate, RI |
2012-13 | Joeseph Clancey, Weymouth, MA |
2013-14 | Dietrich Bilger, Scituate, MA |
2014-15 | Valerie Perry, East Providence-Seekonk, RI |
2015-16 | Kris Davis, Providence, RI |
2016-17 |
Russell Bertrand Wakefield RI
|
2017-18 | Steve Certa Weymouth MA |
2018-19 | William Tennant Braintree MA |
2019-20 |
Steve Albright Yarmouth MA
|
2020-21 | Charlene Jarest Fall River MA |
* - deceased |