Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
About District 7210
District Governor Line
District Leadership Contacts
Committees
Learning & Development
Service
Membership
The Rotary Foundation
Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion (DEI)
Public Image
Get Involved
Join
Our Causes
Seasons of Service
Rotary Day of Service
Top Reasons to Join
Peace Bell Foudation
Clubs/ Regions
Club Directory & Contacts
Map of Clubs
Regional Events / Projects
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Rotaract
Youth
Interact
RYLA
Youth Programs
SEE (Summer Exchange Experience) -> Short Term
Interact Club News/Events
Long Term Youth Exchange
Contact Us
Cruise!
Awards
Newsletters/ Rotary Minutes
News & Social Media
Club Facebook and Instagram Directory
Radio Rotary
Radio Rotary Website
Podcasts
Radio Rotary Updates
YouTube Channel
Calendar
For Members
My Rotary
Club Finder
Rotary Club Central
Member Center
Club & District Administration
Rotary Zone 28 & 32
Service Resource Network
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
J. Louis Turpin
District Governor
Rhinebeck
District Executives
PDG Jim Damiani
District Governor Elect
Nanuet-West Nyack
PDG Chrissy G. Giangrasso
District Governor Nominee
Highland
PDG William Bassett
Past District Governor 2012-13, Vice Gov., Trainer
Wallkill East
Drew Kessler
Past District Governor 2013-14
North Rockland Rotary
Penny Byron
Past District Governor 2014-15
Patterson
Jo Lore
District Trainer 2017-18
Nyack
Steve Laubach
Program Director: Service
Highland
Billy Flash
Program Director: Membership
Patterson
PDG Chrissy G. Giangrasso
Program Director: Youth
Highland
Drew Kessler
Program Director: Foundation (DRFC)
North Rockland Rotary
Laurie Quinn
Program Director: Communications
Philmont
J. Louis Turpin
Program Director: Administration
Rhinebeck
Karrie Buratto
Assistant Governor: Region 1
Northern Columbia County
Gavin Craddock
Assistant Governor: Region 2
New Paltz
Cindie Kish
Assistant Governor: Region 3
Millbrook Rotary
Sue Doyle
Assistant Governor: Region 4
Poughkeepsie-Arlington
Amador Laput
Assistant Governor: Region 5
Port Jervis
Leo Kaytes
Assistant Governor: Region 6
Warwick Valley
Jenny Hinsman
Assistant Governor: Region 7
Patterson
Christine Bailey
Assistant Governor: Region 8
Spring Valley
Earl Miller
Assistant Governor: Region 9
Nyack
District Officers and Directors
Steve Laubach
SERVICE PROGRAMS: Director
Highland
David Ives
Service: Rotary Day & Peace Through Service
Rhinebeck
Laurence Palant
Service: ShelterBox
Suffern
Kathy Kruger
Service: Rotaplast
Pleasant Valley
Colleen Mountford
Service: Veterans
Kingston Rotary
Billy Flash
MEMBERSHIP PROGRAMS: Director
Patterson
Cindie Kish
Membership: District Conference Committee Chair
Millbrook Rotary
PDG William Bassett
Membership: District Training Committee Chair
Wallkill East
Ana Johnsen
Membership: Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair
Rotary EClub 7210
Tina Johnson
Membership: Rotary Leadership Institute Co-Chair
Walden
Judy Siegel
Membership: International Conference Chair
Liberty
PDG Chrissy G. Giangrasso
YOUTH PROGRAMS: Director
Highland
Vicki Kessler
Youth: Interact Committee Chair
Fishkill
Nan Greenwood
Youth Exchange Committee Co-Chair
Rotary EClub 7210
David Greenwood
Youth Exchange Committee Co-Chair
Millbrook Rotary
Christine Chale
Youth Exchange Committee: Inbound Chair
Red Hook
Betty Djerf
Youth Exchange Committee: Outbound Chair
Phoenicia
Michael Frazier
Youth Exchange Committee: Short Term YEX Chair
Rhinebeck
Chris Ashman
Youth Exchange Committee: Youth Protection
Goshen
Edward Hengel
Youth: RYLA Co-Chair
Carmel
Randy Katz
Youth: RYLA Co-Chair
Monticello
Drew Kessler
FOUNDATION PROGRAMS: Director (DRFC)
North Rockland Rotary
John Romano
Foundation: Grants Committee Chair
Fishkill
Sue Doyle
Foundation: Grants Committee Financial Records
Poughkeepsie-Arlington
Dave Kruger
Foundation: Individual Giving
Pleasant Valley
PDG William Bassett
Foundation: VTT/Scholarship/Stewardship
Wallkill East
Laurie Quinn
COMMUNICATIONS PROGRAMS: Director
Philmont
Carrie Hernandez
Communications: Online Media Committee
Patterson
Judy Siegel
Communications: Club Public Relations
Liberty
Sam Alvarenga
Communications: Facilitator
Spring Valley
Carrie Hernandez
Communications: Club Runner & Rotary Club Central
Patterson
Kathy Kruger
Communications: Radio Rotary Committee Chair
Pleasant Valley
J. Louis Turpin
ADMINISTRATIONS PROGRAMS: Director
Rhinebeck
Laurie Quinn
Administration: District Secretary
Philmont
Marty Nowak
Administration: District Treasurer
Middletown
Drew Kessler
Administration: Finance Committee Chair
North Rockland Rotary
PDG William Bassett
Administration: Reserve Fund Committee Chair
Wallkill East
Penny Byron
Administration: Nominating Committee Chair
Patterson
Joseph Moriello
Administration: District Legal Counsel
New Paltz
Christine Chale
Administration: Bylaws Committee Chair
Red Hook
PDG Kenneth Obremski
Administration: Historian & Custodian
Goshen
Assistant/Area Governors
Karrie Buratto
Region 1
Northern Columbia County
Gavin Craddock
Region 2
New Paltz
Cindie Kish
Region 3
Millbrook Rotary
Sue Doyle
Region 4
Poughkeepsie-Arlington
Amador Laput
Region 5
Port Jervis
Leo Kaytes
Region 6
Warwick Valley
Jenny Hinsman
Region 7
Patterson
Christine Bailey
Region 8
Spring Valley
Earl Miller
Region 9
Nyack