Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
District Officers
District History
District 5810 Strategic Plan 2021-24
Financial Statement Sept. 2022
2019 Council of Legislation
2022 MOP
Rotary's Strategic Plan
RI Code of Conduct & Harassment Policy
District Awards
Roundtable
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
District Conference
Mental Health Initiative
Club Leadership Training Assembly
Rotary International Convention
DG, District Leaders & Club Presidents Installation
Membership
Become A Member
Find A Club
Membership Materials
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation Committee
District Grants
Polio Plus
Training
Foundation Training
District Grants Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
RI Learning Center
How to Create a My Rotary Account
Youth
Interact
RYLA
Youth Exchanges
Four Way Test
Youth Protection
Public Image
Public Image Resource Toolbox
Canva Tool Kit
Public Image Champion Games
Public Image Champion Game Scoreboard
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Submit Your Club's Story
Clubs
Club Finder
Maps Of Clubs In District
2023-24 Club Presidents/District Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Rotaract
Rotary Insurance
Rotary Means Business
Speakers Bureau
Club Flag Programs
Club Strategic Planning Materials
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2013-2014
Next Year >>
District Governor
Ean H. Sullivan
District Governor
Plano
District Executives
Bill Dendy
District Governor Elect
DeSoto, TX
Larry Webb
District Governor Nominee
Prestonwood
Bill Dendy
District Governor Nominee Designate
E-Club of North Texas
Lloyd Jenkins
Governor's Aide
Plano
Andrea Thompson
Secretary
Plano Metro
Rob Banes
Treasurer
Park Cities Rotary
Richard Gilman
Parlimentarian
Prestonwood
Larry Webb
Assistant Governor Chair
Prestonwood
Griffin W. Collie
Youth Protection Officer - Legal
Park Cities Rotary
Gary D. Bingham
District Insurance
Mesquite
Sandy Forster
Immediate Past DG
Garland
District Officers and Directors
Lyle Froese
Communications & Community Awareness
McKinney Sunrise
Howard Templin
Membership Development
Dallas
L. B. Showalter
Leadership Development Chair
Plano
John E. Curtis
Youth Service
Rockwall Noon
Glen Rowe
The Rotary Foundation
Waxahachie
Assistant/Area Governors
Larry Webb
Club Support Director
Prestonwood
Glen McCrary
Chief of Staff
Grand Prairie Metro
Rick Amsberry
AG1
Park Cities Rotary
Andrew McAnally
AG2
Preston Trail
Leslie Clay
AG3
Dallas-Uptown
William F. Ellis
AG4
Royse City
Mary Ellis
AG5
Royse City
Happy Franklin
AG6
Dallas-Uptown
J. Michael Gilbert
AG7
Royse City
Craig Jeffery
AG8
Richardson Rotary
Don Jensen
AG9
Irving Las Colinas
John E. Johnstone
AG10
Addison Midday
Sandra Moudy
AG12
Richardson Rotary
Mike E. Ogbeide
AG13
Irving Sunrise
Paul E. Ridley
AG14
Preston Center
Erin Mudie
AG15
Frisco Sunrise Rotary
Bill Rolston
AG16
Greenville
KK Hartman
AG17
Dallas-Uptown
Matt Sullivan
AG18
Hurricane Creek
Kenneth M. Tyler
AG19
DeSoto, TX
Bob Talbot
AG20
Duncanville
Randy Kaiser
AG21
Melissa
Pete McLellan
AG22
McKinney